Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp 2005 Results - Full Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Posn No: Surname First name Age Sex Mil TA Local Team Team Name Out In Total
1 119 Brittleton PC 2 M     L T MoffPack 09:54 13:00 03:06
2 1 Brittleton P A  2 M     L T MoffPack 08:00 11:07 03:07
3 25 Moffat Stephen 2 M     L T MoffPack 08:00 11:13 03:13
4 98 Livesey J 1 M     L     09:33 13:03 03:30
5 97 Livesey F 2 M     L     09:33 13:12 03:39
6 87 Dunn Paul 2 M           08:43 12:25 03:42
7 105 Barker Nick 2 M           09:18 13:05 03:47
8 17 Unwin Richard 2 M           08:00 11:55 03:55
9 68 Till DJ 2 M           08:48 12:49 04:01
10 85 Birnie Andy 2 M       T Bellahouston Runners 09:17 13:18 04:01
11 86 Birnie Emma 2 F       T Bellahouston Runners 09:17 13:18 04:01
12 187 Wiseman A R  2 M     L     08:00 12:08 04:08
13 20 Hall Jonnie 2 M           08:00 12:09 04:09
14 106 Walker Steven 2 M           09:14 13:31 04:17
15 118 Boyce Stephen 2 M           09:47 14:12 04:25
16 99 Mason P 2 M           09:13 13:42 04:29
17 18 Coates Michael 2 M           08:59 13:38 04:39
18 101 Thompson Stuart 2 M           09:09 13:49 04:40
19 237 Leach Andrew 1 M     L     09:13 13:54 04:41
20 216 Roberts Kurt 2 M M     T 85 Squadron DLSS 08:24 13:06 04:42
21 217 Wilson John 2 M M     T 85 Squadron DLSS 08:24 13:06 04:42
22 218 Hargreaves Pez 2 M M     T 85 Squadron DLSS 08:24 13:06 04:42
23 160 Wright Steve 3 M     L     08:00 12:48 04:48
24 107 Langley A J  2 M           09:30 14:19 04:49
25 190 Dibben Trevor 2 M           08:18 13:08 04:50
26 243 Booth CL 2 M           08:21 13:12 04:51
27 76 Ford Tony 2 M           08:33 13:28 04:55
28 227 Pulham A 2 M       T RGS Newcastle 08:46 13:48 05:02
29 228 Bellis Robbie 2 M       T RGS Newcastle 08:46 13:48 05:02
30 229 Somerville Thomas 2 M       T RGS Newcastle 08:46 13:48 05:02
31 102 Rowbotham Ian 2 M           09:13 14:23 05:10
32 120 Leather Jane 2 F           10:10 15:20 05:10
33 24 Hayler Mark 2 M           08:00 13:12 05:12
34 100 Shaw Peter 2 M           09:09 14:22 05:13
35 209 Campbell Robert 3 M           08:10 13:23 05:13
36 67 Lewis Alan 2 M           08:46 14:00 05:14
37 91 Appleby D 2 M     L     08:46 14:00 05:14
38 104 Topliss D K  2 M           08:59 14:24 05:25
39 27 Roden George 3 M           08:00 13:26 05:26
40 203 Keetley David 2 M           08:15 13:43 05:28
41 83 Durde S 2 M           08:37 14:05 05:28
42 113 Jones D A 2 M           09:18 14:46 05:28
43 84 Best D W 2 M           08:54 14:35 05:41
44 96 Hunter I 2 M           09:05 14:47 05:42
45 194 Packwood C 2 M           08:00 13:45 05:45
46 195 Packwood Robert 2 M           08:00 13:45 05:45
47 90 Metcalfe S 2 M       T Bellahouston Runners 09:10 14:58 05:48
48 19 Reaveley Gordon 2 M           08:30 14:19 05:49
49 5 Barker Frank 3 M           08:00 13:52 05:52
50 35 Pepper Laura 1 F     L     08:00 14:04 06:04
51 36 Collinson Dawn 2 F     L     08:00 14:05 06:05
52 169 Wilkins Robert 2 M   TA   T 35 Signal Regt Team A 08:00 14:05 06:05
53 71 Tait William A 2 M           09:05 15:12 06:07
54 230 Shaw Simon 2 M           08:14 14:22 06:08
55 231 Shaw Jeremy 2 M           08:14 14:22 06:08
56 34 Roberts Peter 2 M   TA   T 35 Signal Regt Team A 08:0014:11 06:11
57 186 Brownhill A 2 F           08:29 14:45 06:16
58 168 Richards Colin 2 M   TA   T 35 Signal Regt Team A 08:00 14:18 06:18
59 185 Brownhill G 3 M           08:29 14:48 06:19
60 4 O'Sullivan A 2 M           08:00 14:22 06:22
61 213 Drummond James 2 M       T Capt Kidd's Crew 08:09 14:37 06:28
62 214 Kidd James 2 M     L T Capt Kidd's Crew 08:09 14:37 06:28
63 62 Mitchell SK 2 F           08:34 15:03 06:29
64 63 Hardy J 2 F           08:34 15:04 06:30
65 215 Kidd Polly 2 F       T Capt Kidd's Crew 08:09 14:40 06:31
66 64 Wilson Mike 2 M           08:51 15:23 06:32
67 65 White David 2 M           08:51 15:23 06:32
68 193 Harris MJ 2 F     L     08:00 14:35 06:35
69 188 Barker G M 3 M           08:00 14:40 06:40
70 171 Fretwell Peter 2 M           08:00 14:41 06:41
71 103 Shaw R D  2 M           08:58 15:41 06:43
72 157 Lord Jennifer 2 F     L     08:00 14:43 06:43
73 158 Barr Louise 2 F     L     08:00 14:43 06:43
74 6 Dewhurst M L  2 F           08:00 14:44 06:44
75 7 Dewhurst T 3 M           08:00 14:44 06:44
76 21 Wilson Michael 2 M           08:00 14:47 06:47
77 22 Wilson Pete 2 M           08:00 14:47 06:47
78 211 McEldowney Thomas 2 M       T Capt Kidd's Crew 08:09 14:57 06:48
79 66 Corrie Malcolm 3 M           09:07 15:59 06:52
80 206 Laws Tracy 2 F           08:10 15:06 06:56
81 207 Millmore Lee 2 M           08:10 15:06 06:56
82 33 Higgins Charles 2 M   TA   T 35 Signal Regt Team  08:00 15:00 07:00
83 210 Hands Ian John 2 M           08:07 15:08 07:01
84 219 Lyon M K 3 M     L     08:12 15:13 07:01
85 38 Hilland Penny 2 F     L     08:00 15:04 07:04
86 39 Hilland Stuart 2 M     L     08:00 15:04 07:04
87 69 Cross Baird 2 M           08:36 15:43 07:07
88 70 Cross Robbie 2 M           08:36 15:43 07:07
89 13 Coleman Stephen 2 M           08:00 15:08 07:08
90 14 Aitken Robert 2 M           08:00 15:09 07:09
91 15 Cooke Denise 2 F           08:00 15:09 07:09
92 167 Barker K 2 M       T 35 Signal Regt Team 08:00 15:09 07:09
93 26 Hall Tom 3 M           08:00 15:10 07:10
94 165 Holmes Andrew 2 M     L     08:00 15:11 07:11
95 72 Dickinson Ronald K 2 M           09:05 16:21 07:16
96 114 Goulding A 2 F           09:40 16:56 07:16
97 117 Warman R 2 M           09:40 16:56 07:16
98 115 Alp Brian 3 M           09:39 16:56 07:17
99 116 Ward BP 2 M           09:39 16:56 07:17
100 164 Hickmott K C  2 M           08:00 15:24 07:24
101 234 Oliver J G 3 M           08:13 15:39 07:26
102 95 Burgin R 3 M       T Penrith Rotary Club 08:55 16:21 07:26
103 245 Ratcliffe Tim 2 M       T Bradford Blaize 08:49 16:15 07:26
104 244 Brown Keith M 3 M       T Bradford Blaize 08:49 16:17 07:28
105 246 Bindless Gerry 3 M       T Bradford Blaize 08:49 16:17 07:28
106 74 Dixon Ian 2 M       T Keswick Rotary Club 08:50 16:20 07:30
107 74 Ryder Mike 3 M       T Keswick Rotary Club 08:50 16:20 07:30
108 75 Stokes Patrick 2 M       T Keswick Rotary Club 08:50 16:20 07:30
109 189 Oglesby P S 2 M           08:14 15:44 07:30
110 191 Daniels S 2 M           08:00 15:30 07:30
111 192 Sadler S J  2 M           08:00 15:30 07:30
112 28 Wadge Malcolm 3 M           08:00 15:33 07:33
113 29 Larder Ruth 2 F           08:00 15:33 07:33
114 94 Steadman C 2 M           08:53 16:26 07:33
115 236 Hutchinson Mark 2 M           08:17 15:52 07:35
116 31 Gibb Dr A M  2 F           08:00 15:35 07:35
117 37 Birtles A D  2 M     L T No name 08:05 15:41 07:36
118 92 Steele John 2 M           08:54 16:33 07:39
119 166 Unsworth Stephen 2 M           08:00 15:40 07:40
120 93 Armer John 2 M     L     08:52 16:33 07:41
121 266 Noname Recorded               08:15 15:59 07:44
122 199 Tyson David 2 M           08:07 15:52 07:45
123 10 Woodward Alexandra 2 F           08:00 15:46 07:46
124 11 Walmsley Neil 2 M           08:00 15:46 07:46
125 16 McTeer Gary 2 M           08:00 15:47 07:47
126 248 Chase Nick 2 M           08:59 16:46 07:47
127 249 Woudenberg Pieter 2 M           08:58 16:46 07:48
128 200 Fardon Geraldine 2 F           08:07 15:56 07:49
129 60 Paul SNP 1 M           08:25 16:16 07:51
130 61 Paul DJ 2 M       T No Name 08:25 16:16 07:51
131 204 Ramage Henry 3 M           16:03 07:53
132 205 Laws Sue 2 F           08:10 16:03 07:53
133 163 Todhunter R 3 M         08:00 08:17 16:12 07:55
134 235 Byles John 2 M           08:16 16:12 07:56
135 173 Lewis M I  2 F           08:00 15:58 07:58
136 247 Laycock Tim 2 M           08:25 16:27 08:02
137 198 Woolgar AW 2 M           08:14 16:18 08:04
138 108 Saint M B  2 M           09:07 17:18 08:11
139 77 Cowham David 2 M           08:52 17:04 08:12
140 79 Catlow Bryony 2 F     L T Brew Ha Ha's 08:36 16:49 08:13
141 78 Kennedy ICM 2 F M         08:51 17:05 08:14
142 80 Adams Sebastion 2 M       T Brew Ha Ha's 08:35 16:49 08:14
143 81 Cartlow Cadi 2 F     L T Brew Ha Ha's 08:36 16:50 08:14
144 82 Moseley Peter 2 M       T Brew Ha Ha's 08:36 16:50 08:14
145 2 Chapman John 2 M           08:00 16:16 08:16
146 3 Chapman Sian 2 F           08:00 16:16 08:16
147 224 Wilkinson D H 3 M           08:16 16:35 08:19
148 162 Graham Walter 2 M           08:00 16:24 08:24
149 232 Atkinson Enid 2 F           08:20 16:47 08:27
150 233 Jeffery Cheryl 2 F           08:20 16:48 08:28
151 156 Peet D T  3 M           08:00 16:33 08:33
152 23 Peet J 2 F           08:00 16:33 08:33
153 208 Hailwood Ernie 3 M           08:06 16:48 08:42
154 172 Wilson Helen 2 F           08:00 16:52 08:52
155 250 Vandendriessche Kerry 2 F     L T Faulty Turrets 08:28 17:27 08:59
156 251 Nicholson Karl 2 M     L T Faulty Turrets 08:28 17:27 08:59
157 58 Robinson Catherine 1 F           08:25 17:26 09:01
158 59 Robinson Mike 2 M           08:25 17:26 09:01
159 196 Packwood M P 2 F     L     08:07 17:08 09:01
160 197 Forrest Diana 2 F     L     08:07 17:09 09:02
161 220 Williams F M 3 M           08:15 17:22 09:07
162 88 Dent Heidi 1 F     L     08:50 17:58 09:08
163 89 Dent June 2 F     L     08:50 17:58 09:08
164 182 Frost Adam 2 M     L     08:00 17:13 09:13
165 183 Frost Denis 2 M     L     08:00 17:13 09:13
166 184 Frost Stan 2 M     L     08:00 17:13 09:13
167 30 Gibbs M M  3 M           08:00 17:20 09:20
168 159 Blacklock S 2 F     L     08:00 17:24 09:24
169 161 Davidson P D  2 M     L     08:00 17:25 09:25
170 223 Rodber Jane 2 F           08:26 18:12 09:46
171 222 Rodber Keith 3 M           08:25 18:12 09:47
172 212 Roberts G 3 M           08:21 18:14 09:53
173 201 Patrick Nigel 2 M           08:03 18:24 10:21
  628 Powell D S  2 M           09:33   Retired
  8 Axford Elaine 2 F           08:00   Retired
  9 Burgess Michael 3 M           08:00   Retired
  12 Coleman James 2 M           08:00   Retired
  109 Payn John 3 M           09:17   Retired
  110 Grainger Sue 2 F           09:08   Retired
  111 Gough Kathleen 2 F     L     09:08   Retired
  112 Raftery J 2 F     L     09:08   Retired
  170 Repton D 2 M     L     08:00   Retired
  181 Harding S E  2 F           08:00   Retired
  202 Bridge Ann 2 F           08:03   Retired
  221 Williams Steve 2 M           08:14   Retired
  225 Wilson Geoff 2 M           08:21   Retired
  226 Harvey David 2 M     L     08:11   Retired
  239 Dent MD 1 M           08:23   Retired
  240 Powell JP 1 M           08:23   Retired
  241 Harrison J 2 F           08:23   Retired
  242 Roe Frank 2 M           08:18   Retired
  238 Gardner Julie 2 F               No start
  32 Gibbs P T  3 F               No start