Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp 2005 Results - Short Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Posn No Surname First name Age Sex Local Team Time Out Time In Total Time
1 812 Hall J 1 M L 11.35 12:40 1:05
2 859 White S 1 M 11.55 13:03 1:08
3 811 Name Not Listed 11.35 12:45 1:10
4 804 Hall Thomas 1 M L 12.00 13:19 1:19
5 805 Hall Karen 2 F 12.00 13:19 1:19
6 813 Pulham Harry 1 M 11.35 12:58 1:23
7 814 Pulham Susannah 2 F L 11.35 12:58 1:23
8 802 Hall G E 2 F 12.00 13:49 1:49
9 801 Hook G 2 F 12.00 13:50 1:50
10 803 Patterson S H 2 F L 12.00 13:51 1:51
11 817 Birkbeck A 1 F 11.40 13:44 2:04
12 818 Birkbeck D 1 M 11.40 13:47 2:07
13 847 Hallam D 1 M L 11.50 13:58 2:08
14 849 Parkes C 2 M L 11.50 13:58 2:08
15 871 Steadman Jade 1 F 12.20 14:28 2:08
16 872 Steadman Liam 1 M 12.20 14:28 2:08
17 873 Steadman David 2 M 12.20 14:28 2:08
18 874 Walton Janet 2 F 12.20 14:28 2:08
19 848 Hallam C 2 F L 11.50 14:02 2:12
20 846 Mounsey S 1 M L 11.45 13:58 2:13
21 845 Mounsey J 2 F L 11.45 14:02 2:17
22 815 Branthwaite L 1 F L 11.30 13:52 2:22
23 816 Branthwaite J 1 M L 11.30 13:52 2:22
24 860 Bedley Anthony D 1 M 12.00 14:26 2:26
25 861 Bedley David 2 M 12.00 14:26 2:26
26 809 Ewbank R 1 F L 11.30 13:59 2:29
27 810 Ewbank P 2 F L 11.30 13:59 2:29
28 843 Blackett-Ord Ben 2 M L 11.45 14:16 2:31
29 844 Blackett-Ord Cassiopeia 1 F L 11.45 14:16 2:31
30 863 Dean Alison 2 F 12.05 14:44 2:39
31 864 Dean Phoebe D 1 F 12.05 14:44 2:39
32 824 Johnstone H 1 M L T 11.40 14:20 2:40
33 825 Johnstone G 1 M L T 11.40 14:20 2:40
34 826 Johnstone A 2 M L 11.40 14:20 2:40
35 827 Johnstone L 2 F L 11.40 14:20 2:40
36 857 Littlefair J 2 M 11.50 14:37 2:47
37 858 Chester P 2 M 11.50 14:37 2:47
38 840 Shields H 2 F L 11.45 14:35 2:50
39 841 Shields C 1 F L 11.45 14:35 2:50
40 842 Paton A 1 F L 11.45 14:35 2:50
41 866 Paul R 2 M 12.15 15:05 2:50
42 867 Paul J 2 F 12.15 15:05 2:50
43 868 Paul I 1 M 12.15 15:05 2:50
44 869 Paul D 1 M 12.15 15:05 2:50
45 870 Paul F 2 F 12.15 15:05 2:50
46 836 Lowis B 2 F L 11.45 14:38 2:53
47 837 Lowis T 2 M L 11.45 14:38 2:53
48 838 Lowis J 1 M L 11.45 14:38 2:53
49 839 Lowis A 1 F L 11.45 14:38 2:53
50 806 Walton N 1 M 11.30 14:27 2:57
51 807 Walton Mrs. 2 F L 11.30 14:27 2:57
52 808 Harper W 2 F L 11.30 14:27 2:57
53 819 Whetton Tracy 2 F L 11.40 14:38 2:58
54 820 Whetton Imogen 1 F L 11.40 14:38 2:58
55 821 Whetton Derek 2 M T 11.40 14:38 2:58
56 822 Boyd Emma 2 F T 11.40 14:38 2:58
57 823 Boyd Graham 2 M T 11.40 14:38 2:58
58 854 Hogarth Robert 2 M 11.50 14:59 3:09
59 855 Hogarth Bert 3 M 11.50 14:59 3:09
60 856 Hogarth Jack 1 M 11.50 14:59 3:09
61 852 Callaby R 3 F 11.50 15:02 3:12
62 853 Dobinson P 2 F 11.50 15:02 3:12
63 850 Lowery Malcolm 2 M L 11.50 15:07 3:17
64 851 Lowery Samantha 1 F L 11.50 15:07 3:17
65 832 Strong Heidi 2 F 11.45 15:13 3:28
66 833 Strong Katy 1 F L 11.45 15:13 3:28
67 834 Procter Samantha 1 F L 11.45 15:13 3:28
68 835 Procter Julie 1 F L 11.45 15:13 3:28
69 831 Rothery Kellie 1 F 11.45 15:14 3:29
70 865 Payton G 2 M 12.15 15:45 3:30
71 862 Payton Hannah 1 F 12.15 15:45 3:30
72 828 Rutherford Chloe 1 F L 11.40 15:15 3:35
73 829 Tyson A 1 F L 11.40 15:15 3:35
74 830 Kendal D 1 F 11.40 15:15 3:35