Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp 2006 Results - Full Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Yomp
No:
Surname First name AGE SEX MIL TA Rot'y Local Youth Team Team Name Time
Out
Time
In
Total
Time
3 Brittleton P A 2 M L MoffPack 08:21 11:30 03:09
188 Moffat S H 2 M L T Moff Pack 08:56 12:20 03:24
9 Blyth R 2 M 08:02 11:28 03:26
194 Bennett S J 2 M T Eden Runners 09:26 12:58 03:31
102 Birtles A D 2 M L 08:25 12:00 03:35
80 Barker Nick 2 M 09:14 12:53 03:38
171 Nicholson Mark 2 M 08:45 12:28 03:43
6 Hall Jonnie 2 M 08:02 12:00 03:58
95 Smith John 2 M 08:03 12:01 03:58
211 Walker Steven 2 M 09:30 13:31 04:00
144 Till D 2 M 08:24 12:26 04:02
200 Birnie E J 2 F T Bellahouston Road Runners 09:30 13:35 04:04
202 Stuart H M 2 F T Bellahouston Road Runners 09:30 13:35 04:04
42 Close A S 2 M 08:22 12:28 04:06
41 Crowther A 2 M 08:22 12:28 04:06
77 Lloyd J A 2 M 08:02 12:12 04:10
212 Valentine Colin 2 M 09:26 13:38 04:11
201 Birnie A E 2 M T Bellahouston Road Runners 09:30 13:45 04:14
40 Reed Geoffrey 3 M L 08:39 12:59 04:20
170 Stables Jonathan 2 M 08:51 13:30 04:38
203 Jones Andy 2 M 09:15 13:55 04:40
169 Stables James 2 M 08:51 13:36 04:45
174 Lewis Alun 2 M 08:47 13:32 04:45
2 Bowen Dave 2 M 08:02 12:49 04:47
208 Shields Michael 2 M 09:33 14:23 04:49
66 Close Eddie 2 M 08:02 12:54 04:52
19 Russell Jenny 2 F T Team Hormone 08:02 12:55 04:53
149 Marks C J 2 M A Yomp Team A 08:36 13:32 04:56
168 Hindson Gary 2 M 08:50 13:49 04:59
189 Hindson Paul 2 M 08:50 13:50 04:59
155 Dodds Wendy 2 F 08:41 13:41 04:59
154 Bramall Alison 2 F 08:41 13:41 04:59
8 Wright Steve  3 M L 08:02 13:04 05:02
70 Langley Alex 2 M L 08:02 13:05 05:03
122 Ford Tony 2 M 08:09 13:16 05:06
159 Williams Stephen 2 M 09:01 14:10 05:08
21 Carter Debs 2 F T Team Hormone 08:02 13:17 05:15
18 Nicholson Rib 2 F T Team Hormone 08:02 13:17 05:15
20 Clark Alison 2 F T Team Hormone 08:02 13:17 05:15
94 Keetley David 2 M L 08:03 13:19 05:16
85 Wilkins   R 2 M TA T 35 Sign Regt  08:02 13:19 05:17
176 Savage D L 2 M 08:47 14:06 05:19
177 Hayfield J C 2 M 08:47 14:06 05:19
84 Middler J 2 M TA T 35 Sign Regt  08:02 13:21 05:19
39 McCarroll Sarah 2 F L 08:09 13:30 05:20
163 Cole David 3 M T Rotary Club of Penrith 08:38 14:00 05:21
182 Stokes Patrick 2 M T Rotary Club of Keswick 08:54 14:20 05:25
204 Reavley G 2 M T LDWL 09:15 14:42 05:27
164 Harrison David 3 M T Rotary Club of Penrith 08:38 14:06 05:27
181 Appleby D 2 M L 08:47 14:17 05:30
79 Francis James 2 M 08:02 13:37 05:35
123 Pepper Laura 2 F L 08:19 13:54 05:35
129 Alderson M B 2 M L 08:19 13:54 05:35
199 Metcalfe S 2 M T Bellahouston Road Runners 09:25 15:03 05:37
15 Campbell Robert 3 M 08:02 13:40 05:38
195 Tyers D V 2 M T Cumberland Fell Runners 08:59 14:38 05:38
82 Wrench C 2 F 08:02 13:41 05:39
12 Gibson ME 2 F 08:02 13:42 05:40
184 Ryder Mike 3 M R Rotary Club of Keswick 08:54 14:36 05:42
185 Ryder Gavin 2 M R Rotary Club of Keswick 08:54 14:36 05:42
90 Jones D 2 M 08:28 14:10 05:42
183 Binns E J 3 M 08:49 14:32 05:43
29 Foster Sandra 2 F L 08:02 13:49 05:47
26 Coles M 3 M 08:28 14:17 05:49
69 Dixon Sally 2 F L 08:08 13:59 05:51
86 Collinson Dawn 2 F L 08:08 13:59 05:51
117 Leach Andrew 1 M L 08:09 14:03 05:53
118 Stringer Daniel 1 M 08:09 14:03 05:53
156 Seed A V 2 M 08:28 14:24 05:56
197 Gibbin Hannah 2 F 09:07 15:03 05:56
68 Brownhill G 3 M 08:11 14:10 05:58
67 Brownhill A 2 F 08:11 14:10 05:58
49 Shaw Jeremy 2 M 08:08 14:12 06:03
50 Shaw Simon 2 M 08:08 14:12 06:03
145 Chalks Ben 2 M A Yomp Team A 08:36 14:44 06:07
147 Beggs Robbie 2 M A Yomp Team A 08:36 14:44 06:07
59 Walmsley Neil J 2 M 08:04 14:14 06:10
60 Woodward A 2 F 08:04 14:14 06:10
96 O'Sullivan A 2 M 08:02 14:12 06:10
14 Neild Dave 2 M 08:02 14:15 06:13
13 Neild Helen 2 F 08:02 14:15 06:13
207 Graham Phil 2 M T Spartan Monkeys 09:19 15:32 06:13
175 Drinkwater B D 2 M 08:46 15:05 06:18
51 Harris Margaret J 2 F L   08:02 14:21 06:19
178 Henley S J 2 M 08:47 15:15 06:27
4 Bent Tony 2 M 08:04 14:32 06:28
31 Fawkes J 2 M TA LCV 08:02 14:31 06:29
32 Sunderlan D A 2 M 08:02 14:31 06:29
89 Daniels S 2 M 08:04 14:36 06:32
87 Lewis Henna 2 F 08:02 14:39 06:37
88 Moore C 2 M T 08:02 14:43 06:41
180 Pender A J 2 M 08:47 15:29 06:42
7 Ward Ted 3 M 08:02 14:44 06:42
109 Corrie Malcolm 3 M 08:48 15:33 06:45
165 Birgin Roger 3 M T Rotary Club of Penrith 08:39 15:26 06:47
92 Kidd James 2 M L 08:03 14:55 06:52
93 Dixson Richard 2 M 08:03 14:55 06:52
143 Laycock Tim 2 M 08:25 15:19 06:53
81 Brown 2 M 08:09 15:03 06:54
78 Hailwood Ernie 3 M 08:09 15:03 06:54
99 Earl Roly 2 M L 08:02 15:01 06:59
179 Larmour R J 2 M 08:47 15:47 06:59
131 Ross Stephen 2 M T Crosfields Vipers 08:16 15:18 07:02
24 Fardon G E 2 F 08:09 15:12 07:02
25 Tyson David 2 M 08:09 15:12 07:02
133 Hughes Mark 2 M T Crosfields Vipers 08:16 15:19 07:02
206 Arragon Sarah 2 F T Spartan Monkeys 09:19 16:23 07:03
205 Sowerby Roy 2 M T Spartan Monkeys 09:19 16:23 07:04
141 Lee S J 2 F 08:28 15:40 07:11
142 Mason S M 3 F 08:28 15:40 07:11
138 Paul D J 2 M 3 P's 08:23 15:40 07:16
137 Percival A 2 M 3 P's 08:23 15:40 07:16
136 Tyler W J 2 M 3 P's 08:23 15:40 07:16
1 Neil  Jason 2 M 08:02 15:20 07:18
74 Bland U E 2 F L 08:02 15:21 07:19
75 Bainbridge Kirsty 2 F L 08:02 15:21 07:19
130 Hull Mark 2 M T Crosfields Vipers 08:16 15:36 07:19
198 Stead C 2 M 08:59 16:21 07:21
43 Hall Tom 3 M 08:02 15:26 07:24
116 Lea Barry 2 M T St Helens Chamber E 08:08 15:33 07:25
193 Hansen Adam 2 M 08:52 16:17 07:25
192 Hutchinso Julie 2 F L 08:52 16:17 07:25
91 Hands Ian John 2 M 08:03 15:30 07:27
191 Baker I D 2 M L 08:51 16:18 07:27
76 Lyon Ben 3 M L 08:02 15:30 07:28
114 Hart Karl 2 M T St Helens Chamber D 08:14 15:44 07:30
34 Harrison P D 2 M T Old Codgers 08:02 15:33 07:31
33 Watson D G 2 M T Old Codgers 08:02 15:33 07:31
30 Cowen R 2 M T Old Codgers 08:02 15:33 07:31
135 McDermott Shaun 2 M 08:19 15:58 07:38
134 McDermott Leslie 2 M 08:19 15:58 07:39
56 Davidson Peter 2 M L 08:02 15:45 07:43
27 Chapman Sian 2 M L 08:02 15:46 07:44
28 Chapman John 2 M L 08:02 15:46 07:44
46 Cull Les 3 M 08:02 15:47 07:45
105 Wilkinson D H 3 M 08:05 15:51 07:46
22 Roper Alison 2 F L 08:02 15:48 07:46
10 Davis Jennifer 2 F 08:02 15:48 07:46
83 Oglesby Peter S 2 M 08:05 15:51 07:46
53 Wren Leselle 2 F L 08:02 15:49 07:47
55 Dent Margaret 2 F L 08:04 15:51 07:47
47 Wadge Malcolm 3 M 08:02 15:51 07:49
48 Larder Ruth 2 F 08:02 15:51 07:49
54 Birkbeck Clare 2 F L 08:02 15:51 07:49
140 Steele John 2 M 08:18 16:10 07:51
139 Armer John 2 M L 08:18 16:10 07:51
112 Hicks John 2 M 08:07 15:59 07:52
111 Haley Paul 2 M 08:07 16:00 07:52
110 Wilson Geoff 2 M 08:07 15:59 07:52
108 08:04 15:59 07:55
44 Couthard Anne 2 F 08:02 15:59 07:57
23 Mells Alison 2 F L 08:02 15:59 07:57
52 Mitchell Helen 2 F L 08:02 15:59 07:57
11 Wilson Helen 2 F 08:02 16:00 07:58
16 Peet D T 3 M 08:02 16:03 08:01
17 Peet J 2 F 08:02 16:03 08:01
119 Leach Heather 2 F L 08:10 16:18 08:08
213 Chalmers J R 2 M L 10:05 18:14 08:09
158 Thornton Gary 3 M 09:09 17:21 08:12
100 Taylor J 2 F 08:03 16:16 08:13
98 Baker C 2 F 08:03 16:16 08:13
187 Moffat G 2 M L T Moff Pack 08:50 17:04 08:13
186 Shuttlewor A 2 F 08:50 17:04 08:14
127 Dyer K S 2 F 08:20 16:35 08:15
128 Mellor Tony 2 F L 08:20 16:35 08:15
190 Blackburn J 2 M TA LCV 08:45 17:02 08:16
157 McMinn A 2 M TA LCV 08:45 17:02 08:16
132 Smith Ian 2 M 08:16 16:34 08:17
210 Ingham Margaret 2 F 09:33 17:57 08:24
126 Wildman Paul 2 M T St Helens Chamber E 08:14 16:39 08:25
115 Jones Robert 2 M T St Helens Chamber D 08:08 16:39 08:30
125 Jameson John 2 M 08:31 17:21 08:49
124 Taylor John 3 M 08:31 17:21 08:49
62 Boustead George 2 M L 08:02 16:53 08:51
166 Beaucham K A 2 F 08:40 17:32 08:52
161 Corley Jane 2 F 08:40 17:32 08:52
160 Bearder Deborah 2 F 08:39 17:32 08:52
121 Swanton Lorraine 2 F 08:13 17:10 08:56
73 Quinn Chris 2 M T St Helens Chamber C 08:02 17:00 08:58
65 Flaherty Elizabeth 2 F T St Helens Chamber C 08:02 17:00 08:58
72 Southward M 2 M T St Helens Chamber C 08:02 17:00 08:58
71 Flaherty Stephen 2 M T St Helens Chamber C 08:02 17:00 08:58
113 Maguire Tony 2 M T St Helens Chamber D 08:13 17:12 08:58
120 Swanton John 3 M 08:10 17:10 08:59
104 Caple Allan 2 M 08:08 17:10 09:02
153 Goode A 2 F 08:28 17:31 09:03
45 Reid Peter  3 M 08:02 17:05 09:03
5 Roberts G 3 M 08:02 17:06 09:04
103 Caple Caroline 2 F 08:03 17:10 09:07
101 Williams F M 3 M 08:02 17:10 09:08
152 Riley M 3 F 08:28 17:46 09:17
162 Jeffery Cheryl 3 F 08:40 18:22 09:41
167 Dempsey N 2 M 08:40 18:24 09:43
106 Talling Thora 2 F 08:07 18:05 09:57
107 Walsh Deborah 2 F 08:07 18:05 09:57
172 Jones Mervyn 3 M T Slow Norfolk Fell Crawlers 08:38 18:39 10:01
35 Forster Chris 2 M T St Helens Chamber A 08:02 18:04 10:02
37 Edwards Christophe 2 M T St Helens Chamber A 08:02 18:05 10:03
38 Taylor Rob 2 M T St Helens Chamber A 08:02 18:05 10:03
173 Fuchs Max 2 M 08:40 18:45 10:04
64 Taylor Neil  2 M T St Helens Chamber B 08:02 18:16 10:14
63 Waller Sue 2 F T St Helens Chamber B 08:02 18:16 10:14