Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp 2007 Results - Full Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Posn. Yomp No: Surname First name AGE SEX Local Team Team Name Time
Out
Time
In
Total
Time
1 2 Moffat Stephen 2 M L     08:00 11:26 03:26
2 132 Blyth R A 2 M   T Helm Hill 08:25 11:58 03:32
3 78 Tinsley F J 2 M L     08:00 11:36 03:36
4 201 Brittleton P C 2 M L T Helm Hill 09:30 13:08 03:38
5 203 Valentine Colin 2 M       09:45 13:23 03:38
6 59 Pradhan B 2 M   T CERTA - Signals Regt 08:05 11:49 03:44
7 115 Birtles A D 2 M L     08:13 12:02 03:49
8 117 Campbell Cpl G 2 M       08:15 12:04 03:49
9 204 Williamson M 2 M   T Bellahouston RR 09:58 13:50 03:52
10 202 Birnie E J 2 F   T Bellahouston RR 09:58 13:50 03:52
11 195 Barker Nick 2 M       09:26 13:18 03:52
12 5 Hall Jonnie 2 M       08:00 11:53 03:53
13 166 Till D J 2 M       08:39 12:53 04:14
14 144 Smith J E 2 M       08:20 12:38 04:18
15 52 Close Eddie 2 M L     08:00 12:21 04:21
16 50 Bushby John 2 M       08:00 12:22 04:22
17 14 Wolsey David 2 M       08:00 12:26 04:26
18 36 Russell Jenny 2 F   T Nuns on the Run 08:00 12:30 04:30
19 196 Jones D A 2 M       09:25 14:01 04:35
20 51 Chapman John 2 M L     08:00 12:38 04:38
21 53 Shelmerdine Brian 2 M       08:00 12:38 04:38
22 33 Wright Steve 3 M L     08:00 12:39 04:39
23 92 Leach Andrew 1 M L     08:00 12:44 04:44
24 205 Birnie A E 2 M   T Bellahouston RR 09:58 14:45 04:46
25 142 Leech Darren 2 M       08:14 13:01 04:47
26 134 Shaw Jeremy 2 M       08:16 13:05 04:49
27 141 Keetley David 2 M L     08:14 13:06 04:52
28 16 Weightman Neil 2 M       08:00 12:58 04:58
29 17 Emery Cecilia 2 F L     08:00 12:59 04:59
30 23 Harvey Adam 2 M   T CERTA - Signals Regt 08:00 13:02 05:02
31 24 Cinnamond Marc 2 M   T CITO - Signals Regt 08:00 13:02 05:02
32 172 Lewis A 2 M       08:49 13:53 05:04
33 169 Lewis I 2 M       08:44 13:48 05:04
34 4 Tinning Simon 2 M       08:00 13:09 05:09
35 123 Ch45? C M 2 M     C Coy 4 Lancs 08:12 13:24 05:12
36 37 Carter Debs 2 F   T Nuns on the Run 08:02 13:17 05:15
37 25 Perkins Carl 2 M   T CITO - Signals Regt 08:00 13:15 05:15
38 38 Clark Alison 2 F   T Nuns on the Run 08:02 13:17 05:15
39 168 Savage S R 2 F       08:44 14:02 05:17
40 100 Woodward Alexandra 2 F       08:10 13:27 05:17
41 198 Barker C 2 M       09:25 14:43 05:18
42 197 Kinane J C K 2 M       09:25 14:43 05:18
43 34 O'Sullivan A 2 M       08:00 13:21 05:21
44 1 Cooper Andrew 2 M       08:00 13:21 05:21
45 62 Packwood Christopher 2 M       08:00 13:21 05:21
46 26 Parkin S 2 M       08:00 13:23 05:23
47 108 Beaty Sian 2 F       08:23 13:46 05:23
48 67 Wrench Caroline 2 F       08:00 13:25 05:25
49 106 Ford Tony 2 M       08:00 13:25 05:25
50 165 Savage Daniel 2 M       08:44 14:10 05:25
51 191 Appleby D 2 M L     08:49 14:15 05:25
52 163 Harrison David 3 M       08:32 13:58 05:25
53 18 Adsett Bill 2 M   T CERTA - Signals Regt 08:00 13:26 05:26
54 19 Tait Angus 2 M       08:00 13:27 05:27
55 175 Lewis M I 2 F       08:44 14:12 05:27
56 65 Eckersley Thomas 2 M       08:12 13:41 05:29
57 63 Hold Ross 2 M       08:11 13:40 05:29
58 76 Challis L P 2 M       08:11 13:40 05:29
59 64 Upton Nicholas 2 M       08:11 13:40 05:29
60 75 Borley M C 2 M       08:11 13:41 05:30
61 3 Barker Frank 3 M       08:00 13:30 05:30
62 22 Dooley Rosemary 3 F       08:00 13:31 05:31
63 174 Lewis S 1 M       08:45 14:23 05:38
64 200 Topliss D 2 M       09:13 14:56 05:42
65 39 Allinson Elizabeth 2 F L T Nuns on the Run 08:02 13:45 05:43
66 35 Nicholson Rebecca 2 F   T Nuns on the Run 08:02 13:45 05:43
67 176 Stokes Patrick 2 M     Rotary Club of Keswick 08:41 14:26 05:45
68 120 Metcalfe S 2 M   T Bellahouston RR 08:08 13:55 05:47
69 194 Baines D J 2 M L     08:58 14:48 05:50
70 13 Wolsey Lesley 3 F       08:00 13:55 05:55
71 171 Leigh Philip 2 M   T HWWC 08:34 14:31 05:57
72 170 Leigh Adrian 2 M   T HWWC 08:34 14:31 05:57
73 107 Harris Margaret 2 F L     08:02 14:01 05:59
74 180 Watkins Chris 2 M       08:46 14:49 06:03
75 49 Campbell Robert 3 M       08:00 14:05 06:05
76 183 Collinson I A 2 M L     08:45 14:51 06:06
77 189 Roulston S J 2 M   T Dragons 08:57 15:04 06:06
78 188 Ector D E 2 M   T Dragons 08:57 15:04 06:06
79 187 Medlycott J R 2 M   T Dragons 08:57 15:04 06:06
80 154 Gibson Mary 2 F       08:26 14:38 06:12
81 79 Mounsey E J 2 M       08:00 14:12 06:12
82 66 Thompson A J 3 M       08:00 14:17 06:17
83 150 Osborne Steve 3 M       08:23 14:40 06:17
84 139 Morris P 2 M       08:37 14:55 06:17
85 133 Mathison C 2 F       08:37 14:55 06:18
86 164 Tyers D 2 M       08:37 14:56 06:18
87 7 Whitmore G 2 M   T Merlins 'A' 08:00 14:18 06:18
88 88 Dixon Sally 2 F L     08:00 14:18 06:18
89 87 Collinson Dawn 2 F L     08:00 14:19 06:19
90 74 Pepper C 2 F       08:00 14:19 06:19
91 68 Atkinson Mark D 2 M L     08:00 14:19 06:19
92 114 McEldowney Polly 2 F       08:04 14:23 06:19
93 110 Kidd James 2 M L     08:04 14:23 06:19
94 118 Fawkes J 2 M     C Coy 4 Lancs 08:10 14:30 06:20
95 119 Sunderland D 2 M       08:10 14:30 06:20
96 43 O'Sullivan D S 2 M       08:00 14:20 06:20
97 113 McEldowney Thomas 2 M       08:05 14:25 06:20
98 101 Jackson Paul 2 M       08:00 14:21 06:21
99 104 Jackson A 2 M       08:00 14:21 06:21
100 179 Thwaites Andrew 2 M L     08:46 15:09 06:22
101 112 McAlonan Daniel 2 M       08:04 14:26 06:22
102 11 Mortimer D 2 M   T Merlins 'A' 08:00 14:24 06:24
103 60 Richardson Anne 2 F       08:00 14:25 06:25
104 126 Reavley G 2 M       08:22 14:47 06:25
105 9 Twist William 2 M   T Merlins 'A' 08:00 14:28 06:28
106 182 Lindsay J D L 2 M       08:43 15:14 06:30
107 181 Porrelli R 2 M L     08:43 15:14 06:31
108 94 Peaks J E 2 F       08:00 14:33 06:33
109 30 Mitchell Bob 2 M       08:00 14:33 06:33
110 55 Kieran Christine 2 F       08:00 14:37 06:37
111 54 West Maureen 3 F       08:00 14:37 06:37
112 86 Lucas A L 2 F L     08:00 14:43 06:43
113 130 Gough D G 2 M       08:08 14:51 06:43
114 131 Wearmouth C W 2 M       08:08 14:51 06:43
115 129 Sayer J D 2 M       08:08 14:51 06:43
116 167 Baines G 3 M L     08:28 15:12 06:44
117 149 Ross S R 2 M       08:24 15:12 06:48
118 148 Hull D C 2 M       08:24 15:12 06:48
119 8 Green Chris 2 M   T Merlins 'B' 08:00 14:52 06:52
120 151 Urry Geoff 2 M L     08:19 15:12 06:53
121 152 Urry Peter 3 M L     08:19 15:12 06:53
122 77 Bailey Andrew 2 M       08:00 15:00 07:00
123 190 Cowood None 2 M       09:00 16:01 07:01
124 116 Walsh Deborah 2 F       08:10 15:11 07:01
125 173 Waller A 2 M       08:33 15:41 07:08
126 159 Helme E 2 F       08:58 16:16 07:18
127 158 Fairfield J 2 M       08:58 16:16 07:18
128 12 Ward Ted 3 M       08:00 15:18 07:18
129 28 Ryder Jim 2 M       08:00 15:20 07:20
130 27 Dornan Thomas 2 M       08:00 15:20 07:20
131 44 Ramage Henry 3 M       08:00 15:21 07:21
132 48 Francis Jim 2 M       08:00 15:21 07:21
133 84 Corrie Malcolm 3 M       08:21 15:43 07:22
134 89 Dent I M 2 F L     08:00 15:22 07:22
135 58 Jones Lindsay 2 F       08:00 15:22 07:22
136 109 Pilsworth S 2 M       08:10 15:37 07:27
137 177 Shields James 1 M       08:47 16:16 07:28
138 178 Shields Michael 2 M       08:47 16:16 07:28
139 185 Ryder Gavin 2 M   T Rotary Club of Keswick 08:48 16:21 07:32
140 186 Dixon Ian 2 M   T Rotary Club of Keswick 08:48 16:21 07:32
141 184 Ryder Mike 3 M   T Rotary Club of Keswick 08:48 16:21 07:33
142 29 McDermott L M 2 M       08:00 15:37 07:37
143 153 Laycock Tim 2 M       08:23 16:02 07:39
144 57 Wadge Malcolm 3 M       08:00 15:40 07:40
145 56 Larder Ruth 2 F       08:00 15:40 07:40
146 93 Wilkinson David H 3 M       08:00 15:41 07:41
147 90 Oglesby P S 2 M       08:00 15:41 07:41
148 99 Woolgar A W 2 M       08:00 15:41 07:41
149 69 Huck Claire 1 F L     08:00 15:46 07:46
150 98 Leach Frances 1 F L     08:00 15:46 07:46
151 72 Meier N J 2 M       08:00 15:47 07:47
152 73 Heap L M 2 F       08:00 15:47 07:47
153 10 Blanchard G 2 M   T Merlins 'A' 08:00 15:50 07:50
154 193 Woby Paul 2 M       08:57 16:56 07:58
155 192 Szolucha Vanda 2 F       08:57 16:56 07:59
156 122 Kirkby Yvonne 2 F       08:13 16:13 08:00
157 121 Malone Michelle 2 F       08:13 16:13 08:00
158 156 Hart Gail 2 F       08:25 16:30 08:04
159 6 Beldon John 3 M       08:00 16:05 08:05
160 157 Hart Ivan 2 M       08:25 16:30 08:05
161 147 Stephenson S L 2 M       08:16 16:31 08:15
162 199 Atkinson S 2 M L     09:06 17:29 08:22
163 70 Huck Rachel 1 F L     08:00 16:23 08:23
164 71 Huck S 2 F L     08:00 16:23 08:23
165 15 Whittaker Louise 2 F       08:00 16:30 08:30
166 161 Tunstall G 2 M       08:23 16:57 08:34
167 95 Haley Alex 1 M       08:00 16:44 08:44
168 96 Haley Paul 2 M       08:00 16:47 08:47
169 97 Hicks John 2 M       08:00 16:47 08:47
170 105 Leach Heather 2 F L     08:00 16:54 08:54
171 61 Williams F M 3 M       08:00 16:55 08:55
172 135 Little Mary 2 F       08:14 17:10 08:56
173 136 Newsham John 3 M       08:14 17:10 08:56
174 40 Myler Lawrence 3 M   T Mylers Miles 08:14 17:11 08:57
175 103 Chalmers J R 2 M       08:03 17:01 08:58
176 162 Knight John 2 M       08:57 17:56 08:59
177 102 Parmley R L 2 M       08:02 17:01 08:59
178 31 Hale Jillian 2 F       08:00 17:05 09:05
179 32 Thomlinson Lee-Ann 2 F       08:00 17:05 09:05
180 127 Holden J 2 M       08:15 17:27 09:12
181 128 Wooff Dr C 2 M       08:15 17:27 09:12
182 137 Holden A 2 F       08:14 17:28 09:14
183 138 Wooff A 2 F       08:14 17:28 09:14
184 42 Anderton Paul 2 M   T Mylers Miles 08:15 17:30 09:15
185 41 Myler Lynn-Marie 2 F   T Mylers Miles 08:14 17:29 09:15
186 47 Jones Emma 2 F L     08:00 17:32 09:32
187 80 Hunter Christopher 1 M L     08:00 17:33 09:33
188 45 Jacobs Gillian 2 F L     08:00 17:33 09:33
189 46 Jacobs Roger 2 M L     08:00 17:33 17:33
190 83 Edmondson T E 1 M L     08:00 17:33 09:33
191 81 Sayer P 2 M L     08:00 17:34 09:34
192 143 Taylor J 2 M       08:16 17:58 09:42
193 146 Barker O 2 M       08:16 17:58 09:42
194 124 Thompson P 2 M L     08:16 18:03 09:47
195 145 Thornley R J 2 M       08:16 18:03 09:47
196 20 Neilson C 2 M L     08:00 18:04 10:04
197 21 Neilson Jan 2 F L     08:00 18:04 10:04