Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp 2007 Results - Half Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Yomp No: Surname First
name
AGE SEX MIL TA Rot'y Local Youth Team Team Name Time
Out
Time
In
Total
Time
499 Waterhouse D F 2 M   TA       T Cat Sup Rgt A 09:04 10:44 01:39
413 Sanderson A M 2 M               08:52 10:38 01:46
579 Bonnett Patrick 2 M               09:49 11:40 01:51
502 Redwood D K 2 M   TA       T Cat Sup Rgt A 09:04 10:57 01:53
417 Walton T 2 M       L       08:09 10:07 01:58
404 Ivinson S M I 2 M       L       08:00 09:59 01:59
500 Pound R G L 2 M   TA       T Cat Sup Rgt A 09:04 11:04 01:59
463 Reed Geoff 3 M       L       09:25 11:29 02:03
459 Gledhill John 2 M               08:26 10:31 02:04
558 Moffat C 2 F               09:12 11:22 02:09
494 Alderson R S 2 M       L       08:41 10:51 02:09
580 Pulham Harry 1 M               09:58 12:08 02:09
581 Pulham A 2 M               09:58 12:08 02:10
501 Ward A J L 2 F   TA       T Cat Sup Rgt A 09:04 11:15 02:10
475 Kirkby M J 2 M               08:15 10:28 02:13
485 Moss M 2 M               08:41 10:56 02:14
474 Atkinson Jonathan 2 M               08:18 10:33 02:15
486 Mattinson J M 2 F               08:41 10:56 02:15
401 Thornton P 2 M       L       08:00 10:17 02:17
468 Keetley Jemma 2 F               08:14 10:31 02:17
414 Bowmer A A 2 M               08:02 10:22 02:20
421 Fisher David 2 M       L       08:00 10:21 02:21
420 Hogg M 2 M               08:00 10:22 02:22
503 Jepson P 2 M               09:04 11:32 02:28
432 Gilder Mike 2 M               08:11 10:39 02:28
433 Ramsbottom R 2 M               08:10 10:39 02:29
479 Hanna A H 1 M       L       08:25 10:55 02:29
480 Hanna P H 1 M       L       08:26 10:55 02:29
497 Ray S J 2 F   TA       T Cat Sup Rgt B 09:03 11:33 02:29
465 Stickings R E 2 F       L       08:11 10:42 02:30
527 Metcalfe William 3 M               09:01 11:33 02:31
464 Newcombe Linda 2 F       L       08:11 10:46 02:34
478 Howarth Steven 2 M       L       08:25 11:00 02:35
476 Taylor Catherine 2 F       L       08:25 11:01 02:35
553 Haywood Robin 2 M       L       09:09 11:46 02:36
473 Durkin Mike 2 M               08:17 10:55 02:37
559 Hartas C 2 F               09:21 12:02 02:40
498 Perfeot J P 2 M   TA       T Cat Sup Rgt B 09:03 11:48 02:45
422 Howes Sarah 2 F           T NUOTCGirl 08:00 10:45 02:45
423 Dow A K 2 F           T NUOTCGirl 08:00 10:45 02:45
418 Pannell Rebecca 2 F           T NUOTCGirl 08:00 10:45 02:45
424 Willcox-Jones Amanda 2 F           T NUOTCGirl 08:00 10:45 02:45
562 Weightman Connor 1 M               09:15 12:09 02:53
512 Dawes P M 3 M               08:47 11:41 02:53
443 McWilliam J J 2 F       L       08:00 10:58 02:58
561 Tugwood Barry 2 M               09:16 12:15 02:58
563 Weightman Elaine 2 F               09:16 12:14 02:58
439 Jellis Rebecca 2 F               08:01 11:00 02:59
426 Thornborrow J T 1 M       L       08:00 10:59 02:59
552 Blackledge M D 3 M               09:13 12:14 03:00
551 Payn J 3 M               09:13 12:13 03:00
544 Sing Michael 3 M     R     T Rotary Club of Keswick 09:09 12:13 03:04
427 Davis J D 1 M       L       08:00 11:04 03:04
528 Davidson R 2 M               09:02 12:08 03:06
477 Baldwin Ron 3 M       L       08:28 11:34 03:06
466 Holmes Paul 2 M       L       08:12 11:20 03:08
425 Davis T J 2 M     L       08:00 11:16 03:16
453                       08:06 11:23 03:16
495 Stanley G B 2 M   TA     T Cat Sup Rgt B 08:58 12:17 03:18
543 Birkbeck D 1 M             09:02 12:23 03:20
546 Campion Peter 3 M     R     T Keswick Rotary 09:09 12:30 03:21
564 Maxon C 3 M               09:27 12:49 03:21
541 Birkbeck C 2 M               09:02 12:25 03:22
496 Johnston P A K 2 F   TA     T Cat Sup Rgt B 09:03 12:27 03:23
560 Hartas W J 2 M             09:15 12:46 03:30
554 Jessop None 3 M           T Keswick RC 09:08 12:40 03:32
545 Howell John 3 M     R     T Rotary Club of Keswick 09:08 12:42 03:33
507 Gawne Amy 1 F       L   T The Three Degrees 08:53 12:28 03:34
510 McHugh J L M 1 M       L       08:53 12:28 03:35
428 Lea J M 2 F               08:00 11:35 03:35
455 Robinson S W 2 M       L       08:01 11:38 03:37
492 Bradley J 2 F               08:30 12:12 03:41
506 Gawne Peter 1 M       L   T The Rough Boys 08:53 12:35 03:42
509 McHugh R J 1 F       L       08:53 12:35 03:42
511 Gawne R 2 M       L       08:52 12:35 03:42
508 Richardson B R 1 F       L       08:53 12:36 03:42
542 Birkbeck S 2 F               09:02 12:45 03:43
533 Williams K L 1 F               09:00 12:45 03:44
472 McDermott Linda 2 F               08:27 12:12 03:45
487 Ryder E 1 F           T Riders of Rohan 08:40 12:25 03:45
532 Close J L M 2 F               09:00 12:45 03:45
488 Ryder M 1 F           T Riders of Rohan 08:40 12:26 03:46
412 Hall Tom 3 M               08:00 11:49 03:49
489 Ryder H 2 F           T Riders of Rohan 08:40 12:32 03:51
429 Starkey N J 3 M               08:28 12:21 03:53
442 Dent E 1 F       L       08:00 11:56 03:56
470 Wilson C W 1 F               08:14 12:12 03:57
471 Watson H W 1 F       L       08:14 12:16 04:01
469 Walton C R W 1 F               08:14 12:16 04:01
538 Neame J 2 F       L   T The Strollers 09:01 13:04 04:03
540 Sunderland K S 2 F           T The Strollers 09:01 13:05 04:03
539 Steeples K J S 2 F           T The Strollers 09:01 13:04 04:03
437 Birkbeck J 1 M       L       08:00 12:06 04:06
441 Dent J 1 M       L       08:00 12:06 04:06
419 Errington P W 2 M               08:00 12:09 04:09
556 Dougherty Claire 2 F               09:10 13:19 04:09
430 Flemming E 3 M               08:00 12:10 04:10
458 Clarkson D ??? ? M               08:24 12:34 04:10
410 Whitehead Samantha 1 F               08:00 12:10 04:10
557 Percival Victoria 2 F               09:09 13:20 04:10
409 Whitehead David 2 M               08:00 12:10 04:10
555 Thompson Cath 2 F       L       09:09 13:20 04:10
416 Remmer N J 2 M       L       08:00 12:11 04:11
415 Remmer C 1 F       L       08:00 12:11 04:11
525 Want R 2 M       L       09:01 13:17 04:16
524 Want R 1 F       L       09:01 13:18 04:16
530 Fleming M 2 F               09:03 13:20 04:17
529 Wharton J 2 F               09:03 13:20 04:17
531 Fleming A 2 M               09:03 13:21 04:18
402 Peet J 3 F               08:00 12:20 04:20
403 Peet D T 3 M               08:00 12:20 04:20
434 Fergus Scott 2 M               08:00 12:22 04:22
435 Carmody Andrew 2 M               08:00 12:22 04:22
444 Clark W J 3 M               08:00 12:22 04:22
431 Shuttleworth M 2 M       L       08:00 12:25 04:25
411 Stockdale J P 2 M               08:00 12:25 04:25
582 Orant Nick 2 M           T Saga Louts 09:56 14:24 04:28
583 Staley None 2 M       L       09:56 14:24 04:28
534 Gough K J S 2 F               09:05 13:35 04:30
526 Raftery Jean 2 F               09:04 13:35 04:30
438 Wren G W 1 F       L       08:00 12:31 04:31
566 Burton A 3 M       L       09:22 13:54 04:31
454 Talling T K 2 F               08:10 12:42 04:32
446 Clifton Stephen 2 M               08:11 12:43 04:32
565 Metcalfe E 3 M       L       09:22 13:55 04:32
456 Culley A L 2 F               08:11 12:43 04:32
436 Birkbeck M 2 ?       L       08:00 12:32 04:32
493 Savage H 2 F               08:43 13:17 04:33
440 Dent R L 2 M       L       08:00 12:33 04:33
572 Shuttleworth L 2 F           T Team Elvis 09:28 14:08 04:39
573 Sproat J 2 M           T Team Elvis 09:28 14:08 04:40
569 Woof R J 2 F           T Team Elvis 09:28 14:08 04:40
570 Sowerby D 2 M           T Team Elvis 09:28 14:09 04:40
571 Cranswick L J 2 F           T Team Elvis 09:28 14:09 04:40
584 Ingham M 2 F               10:04 14:49 04:45
405 Cox V 2 F M         T The Bulford Blisters 08:54 13:42 04:48
406 Rolf C 2 F M         T The Bulford Blisters 08:54 13:42 04:48
408 Beard S 2 M M         T The Bulford Blisters 08:54 13:42 04:48
407 Snowdon A L 2 F M         T The Bulford Blisters 08:53 13:42 04:48
483 Beaumont Ruth 2 F               08:27 13:16 04:48
481 Hope E Ann 2 F               08:27 13:16 04:48
484 Wilson Mark D 2 M               08:27 13:16 04:49
482 Hope R 3 M               08:27 13:17 04:49
447 Closs K M 1 M       L       08:00 12:53 04:53
448 Blacklock S 2 F       L       08:00 12:53 04:53
445 Davidson P D 2 M       L       08:00 12:54 04:54
537 Fisher Brenda 2 F       L       09:00 13:59 04:58
535 Jones Pat 2 F       L       09:00 13:59 04:58
536 Cresswell F C ?? 3 M       L       09:01 13:59 04:58
504 Wilson Sarah 2 F               08:46 13:45 04:59
505 Brownrigg Catherine 2 F       L       08:46 13:45 04:59
517 Harrison J A 1 F       L       08:59 14:10 05:10
518 Harrison J H 2 F       L       08:59 14:10 05:10
522 Harrison W 2 F               08:59 14:10 05:11
515 Kenyon Susanna 3 F       L       08:51 14:06 05:14
516 Wright Peter 3 M               08:51 14:06 05:14
491 Boyd Dorothy 2 F               08:30 13:50 05:20
490 Boyd Chris 3 M     R       RC of Brampton & Longtown 08:30 13:50 05:20
578 Ridley G 2 M               09:33 14:56 05:22
523 Harrison P 2 M               09:00 14:22 05:22
521 Harrison A J L 2 F               08:59 14:22 05:22
576 Ridley K L 2 M               09:33 14:56 05:22
577 Ridley E 2 F               09:33 14:56 05:22
519 Marshall G E 2 F               08:59 14:22 05:23
520 Harrison S T 2 M               08:58 14:22 05:23
575 Sargeantson S H 2 F               09:32 15:02 05:30
574 Ridley S 2 M               09:32 15:03 05:31
461 Rothery K M 2 F       L       08:09 13:58 05:49
460 Rothery K M 1 F       L       08:08 13:58 05:49
451 Beaty Mike 3 M               08:00 14:00 06:00
452 Beaty Mary 3 F               08:00 14:00 06:00
449 Banks Thomas 2 M     R     T West Lakeland RC 08:01 14:06 06:05
450 Banks Pauline 3 F     R     T West Lakeland RC 08:01 14:06 06:05
513 Lowe A 1 F               08:48 15:14 06:25
514 Lowe M 2 F               08:48 15:14 06:26