Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp 2008 Results - Full Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Posn. Surname First name Age Sex Mil TA Rot Local Youth Team Team Name Time
Out
Time
In
Total
Time
1 BIRTLES A D 2 M L T Howgill Harriers 08:20 11:41 03:20
2 MOFFAT S 2 M L 08:00 11:21 03:21
3 BLYTH R 2 M T Helm Hill Runners 08:10 11:36 03:26
4 Neild P 2 M L T Neild 09:06 12:35 03:29
5 BARKER NICK 2 M 08:53 12:42 03:48
6 BANKS D 2 M 08:00 11:55 03:55
7 MAVIN RICHARD 2 M 08:00 11:55 03:55
8 HALL JONNIE 2 M 08:00 11:56 03:56
9 COOPER P 2 M L T Howgill Harriers 08:00 11:59 03:59
10 HIGGINS PETER 2 M TA T C Coy 4 Lancs 08:28 12:31 04:02
11 METCALFE STEVEN 2 M 08:28 12:31 04:03
12 CLOSE E 2 M 08:00 12:03 04:03
13 LEWIS A 2 M 08:34 12:45 04:10
14 LEE MICHAEL 2 M T Cumberland 09:52 14:03 04:10
15 SMITH J 2 M 08:00 12:13 04:13
16 WALTON T 2 M L T Howgill Harriers 08:02 12:24 04:21
17 MAVIN HELEN 2 F 08:00 12:21 04:21
18 THOMPSON D 2 F 09:20 13:45 04:24
19 KINANE JOHN 2 M 08:08 12:32 04:24
20 WILSON GARRY 2 M T Bentham Hillbillies 08:05 12:34 04:28
21 APPLEBY D 2 M L 08:34 13:03 04:28
22 LEIGH ADRIAN 2 M T Bentham Hillbillies 08:05 12:34 04:29
23 PREECE D J 2 M 08:50 13:21 04:30
24 BARKER CHRIS 2 M 08:21 12:53 04:31
25 SUTHERLAND J GO 2 M TA T COS 09:59 14:31 04:32
26 RUSSELL C EF 2 M TA T NUOTC 09:59 14:32 04:33
27 CHALLIS E P 2 M TA T COS 09:59 14:36 04:37
28 FISHER S J 1 M 09:14 13:52 04:38
29 FISHER J E 2 M 09:13 13:52 04:39
30 LIVESEY F J 2 M L T Howgill Harriers 08:01 12:41 04:39
31 MELLOR T 2 F L T Howgill Harriers 08:20 13:04 04:44
32 DOWLING T P F 2 M TA T NUOTC 09:59 14:45 04:46
33 COLES DAVID 3 M R T Penrith Rotary 08:33 13:23 04:49
34 KEETLEY DAVID 2 M L 08:01 12:51 04:50
35 SAVAGE S R S 2 F 08:34 13:27 04.52
36 RUSSELL JENNY 2 F T Team Tartan 08:00 12:53 04:53
37 HARRISON DAVID 3 M R T Penrith Rotary 08:33 13:28 04:54
38 EARDLEY YVONNE 2 F 08:41 13:36 04:54
39 O'SULLIVAN A 2 M 08:00 12:55 04:55
40 DOUGLAS GILL 2 F 08:00 12:55 04:55
41 UNWIN R J 2 M 08:00 12:56 04:56
42 CLARKE ALISON 2 F T Team Tartan 08:00 12:59 04:59
43 CARTER DEBS 2 F T Team Tartan 08:00 12:59 04:59
44 WRENCH CAROLINE 2 F 08:00 13:12 05:12
45 LEWIS M I 2 F L 08:04 13:19 05:14
46 THWAITES A J 2 M 08:00 13:15 05:15
47 BAINBRIDGE ROY 3 M 08:03 13:19 05:15
48 LEVINE PAUL 2 M 08:00 13:18 05:18
49 COATES MICHAEL 2 M T 08:38 13:57 05:19
50 WATKINS C 2 M 08:00 13:21 05:21
51 BEATY SIAN 2 F 08:05 13:26 05:21
52 STRAFFORD ALI 2 F 08:05 13:26 05:21
53 SAVAGE D L 2 M 08:04 13:28 05:24
54 MORGAN CHRIS 2 M 08:23 13:50 05:26
55 MARSH CHRIS 2 M 08:22 13:49 05:27
56 Neild D 3 M L T Neild 08:00 13:36 05:36
57 MASON P 2 M 08:55 14:34 05:38
58 STOKES PATRICK 2 M R T Keswick Rotary 08:54 14:33 05:38
59 RYDER MIKE 3 M R T Keswick Rotary 08:54 14:33 05:38
60 RYDER GAVIN 2 M R T Keswick Rotary 08:54 14:34 05:39
61 STOKES WIL 2 M R T Keswick Rotary 08:54 14:34 05:39
62 RUTHERFORD A 2 M TA 08:34 14:19 05:45
63 SKINNER MATTHEW 2 M L 08:00 13:45 05:45
64 MARKEY PETER 3 M R T Penrith Rotary 08:22 14:09 05:47
65 GASKELL S P A 2 M TA T NUOTC 09:59 15:48 05:48
66 NEWBURY P 1 M L 08:00 13:51 05:51
67 LEACH ANDREW 2 M L 08:00 13:52 05:52
68 THOMPSON ALAN 3 M 08:00 13:55 05:55
69 SPARROW M 2 M 08:56 14:51 05:55
70 STALEY RICHARD 2 M L 08:00 13:57 05:57
71 SHAW JEREMY 2 M 08:00 13:57 05:57
72 NEILD H 3 F L T Neild 08:00 14:11 06:11
73 NEILD D J 2 F T Neild 08:00 14:12 06:12
74 STABLES J R 2 M 08:58 15:11 06:13
75 MAHONEY P 2 M 08:58 15:11 06:13
76 JEFFS ELLA 2 F 08:00 14:17 06:17
77 MORETON L   2 F TA 09:59 16:19 06:19
78 DOWLING A K 2 F TA T NUOTC 09:59 16:19 06:20
79 GARLAND TIM 2 M 08:00 14:22 06:22
80 HOLME ANDREW 2 M L 08:00 14:22 06:22
81 MCTEER GARY 2 M 08:00 14:22 06:22
82 JACKSON M 1 M 08:54 15:20 06:26
83 MCELDOWNEY THOMAS 2 M L 08:00 14:28 06:28
84 LEANEY ANDREW 2 M 08:00 14:32 06:32
85 SHORTER JOHN 2 M R T Penrith Rotary 08:22 14:57 06:34
86 BURGIN R 3 M R T Penrith Rotary 08:28 15:04 06:35
87 HARRISON MARGARET 2 F L 08:06 14:49 06:42
88 NEAL MATTHEW 2 M 08:00 14:43 06:43
89 ROCHE A D 2 F L KS Health Centre 08:01 14:44 06:43
90 COATES S 2 F T KS Health Centre 08:01 14:44 06:43
91 OGLESBY P S 2 M 08:00 14:50 06:50
92 LYON BEN 3 M L 08:00 14:50 06:50
93 WAYMAN L J 2 F 08:00 14:51 06:51
94 SHUTTLEWORTH A 2 F Howgill Harriers IND 08:52 15:45 06:52
95 MOFFAT G 2 M Howgill Harriers IND 08:53 15:45 06:52
96 MELLS A 2 F L KS Health Centre 08:01 14:54 06:53
97 WALLER ALAN 2 M 08:00 15:00 07:00
98 LINDSAY J D L 2 M 09:21 16:22 07:01
99 GIBSON M E 2 F 08:00 15:03 07:03
100 RICHARDSON ANNE 2 F 08:00 15:06 07:06
101 SCOTT RACHEL 2 F L 08:00 15:10 07:10
102 STEAD L M 2 F 08:00 15:13 07:13
103 ATKINSON C J 2 F 08:00 15:14 07:14
104 LOFTHOUSE F 2 F 08:00 15:14 07:14
105 LAYCOCK TIM 2 M 08:46 16:00 07:14
106 URRY ROSS 1 M 08:20 15:41 07:21
107 URRY GEOFF 2 M 08:20 15:41 07:21
108 URRY PETER 3 M 08:20 15:41 07:21
109 DAVIDSON P D 2 M L 08:00 15:24 07:24
110 COLES OLIVER 3 M 08:17 15:43 07:26
111 FLITCROFT DIANA 2 F 08:14 15:41 07:26
112 MOUNSEY E J 2 M L 08:00 15:27 07:27
113 HASLEWOOD NEIL 2 M 08:00 15:27 07:27
114 KIRKBY Y A 2 F 08:45 16:13 07:28
115 JUZIUK P J 2 M 08:44 16:13 07:28
116 MORRISON D F 2 M 08:04 15:35 07:30
117 EACHUS C 2 M TA T LUOTC 08:04 15:39 07:35
118 JONES A N 2 M TA T LUOTC 08:03 15:39 07:36
119 FOURACRE S J 2 M TA T LUOTC 1 08:03 15:39 07:36
120 BASHIR A 2 M TA T LUOTC 08:03 15:39 07:36
121 BRITTON A J   2 M TA T LUOTC   08:03 15:39 07:36
122 DARWALL SMITH 3 M 08:53 16:29 07:36
123 TUNSTALL J 2 M TA T LUOTC 08:02 15:39 07:37
124 WILKINSON R S 2 M TA T LUOTC 08:02 15:39 07:37
125 COWOOD D A 2 M 08:41 16:20 07:38
126 BLACK PAUL 2 M 08:05 15:44 07:39
127 WEBLEY E 2 F 08:04 15:44 07:40
128 BURDEN A 2 F 08:00 15:41 07:41
129 WARNER P 2 M L 08:04 15:47 07:42
130 GOODWIN H 2 F 08:00 15:46 07:46
131 SHAW SIMON 2 M 08:00 15:46 07:46
132 WAPPETT ANN 2 F L 08:00 15:46 07:46
133 DENTITH C T 2 M 08:00 15:47 07:47
134 COOPER ROY 3 M 08:00 15:47 07:47
135 LARDER RURH 2 F 08:00 15:48 07:48
136 WADGE MALCOLM 3 M 08:00 15:48 07:48
137 WILKINSON D H 3 M 08:00 15:49 07:49
138 RYDER TIM 2 M 08:00 15:53 07:53
139 TAYLOR A J P 2 M TA T LUOTC 08:03 15:57 07:53
140 SPENCER IAN 2 M 08:00 15:54 07:54
141 HUCK CLAIRE 1 F L 08:01 15:58 07:57
142 LEACH FRANCES 1 F L 08:00 15:58 07:58
143 POTTS J 3 F 08:04 16:04 07:59
144 WRIGHT PETER 3 M 08:04 16:04 08:00
145 ALLWOOD D T 2 M L 08:45 16:46 08:00
146 KIDD JAMES 2 M L 08:00 16:01 08:01
147 KIDD FRANCES 2 F L 08:00 16:02 08:02
148 DOUGHTY S W 2 M TA T LUOTC 08:02 16:05 08:03
149 COOKE N C 2 F TA T LUOTC 08:02 16:05 08:03
150 BINDLOSS MARK 2 M 08:14 16:18 08:03
151 STEELE JOHN 2 M 08:14 16:18 08:03
152 ARMER JOHN 2 M L 08:14 16:18 08:03
153 WESTWOOD W R 2 M TA T LUOTC 08:02 16:14 08:12
154 HUNTON GEORGE 3 M 08:06 16:22 08:16
155 RUTHERFORD JULIE 2 F 08:06 16:22 08:16
156 TUNSTALL DEREK 2 M 08:06 16:22 08:16
157 MARSTON WAYNE 2 M 08:00 16:16 08:16
158 HOLLAND ANDY 2 M 08:00 16:16 08:16
159 WALTER DAVE 3 M 08:10 16:29 08:18
160 DOUGLAS KEVIN 2 M L 08:10 16:29 08:18
161 LEACH HEATHER 2 F L 08:00 16:19 08:18
162 BAKER J M 2 M TA T LUOTC 08:04 16:25 08:21
163 WRIGHT K A 2 F TA T LUOTC 08:02 16:25 08:22
164 JONES H 2 F TA T LUOTC 3 08:02 16:25 08:23
165 DYER K S 2 F 08:25 17:07 08:40
166 HAMILTON I D 2 M 08:26 17:06 08:40
167 WAINHOUSE MARTIN 2 M L 08:07 16:52 08:45
168 HUGHES PATRICK 2 M 08:06 17:09 09:02
169 SAVAGE S R 2 M 08:00 17:05 09:05
170 NIMMINS MARK 2 M 08:07 17:20 09:12
171 MATTHEWS RUTH 2 F L 08:07 18:00 09:52
172 WAINHOUSE GILLIAN 2 F L 08:07 18:00 09:52
173 HENDERSON SLATER L H S 1 F 08:12 18:20 10:07
174 HENDERSON SLATER J D E 2 M TA 08:12 18:20 10:07
BRITTLETON P A 2 M L T Helm Hill Runners 08:50 Retired
FORD TONY 2 M 08:10 Retired
MILBURN F E 2 M L 08:45 Retired
BECKWITH H D 2 F L 08:45 Retired
JACKSON M R 2 M 08:54 Retired
OGILVIE J G 2 M TA T COS 09:59 Retired