Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp 2008 Results - Short Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Posn. Surname First name Age Sex Mil TA Rot Local Youth Team Team Name Time
Out
Time
In
Total
Time
1 WALTON JACK 2 M 11:20 12:21 01:01
2 BIRKBECK DAN 2 M 11:30 12:38 01:08
3 BIRKBECK JAMES 2 M 11:30 12:43 01:13
4 WELSH CARMELA 3 F 11:20 12:40 01:20
5 CHAPPLEHOW CLAIRE 3 F 11:20 12:40 01:20
6 ALDERSON LEE 2 M 12:10 13:30 01:20
7 BRUNSKILL ADAM 2 M 11:10 12:34 01:24
8 BELL ALEXANDER 1 M 11:10 12:34 01:24
9 LINN KYLE 2 M 12:10 13:35 01:25
10 ROSS ANGELA 2 F ` 11:10 12:37 01:27
11 YOUNG GILMA 3 F 12:05 13:33 01:28
12 WALTON NATHANIEL 1 M 11:25 13:09 01:44
13 WALTON LESLEY 3 F 11:25 13:09 01:44
14 COOPER JEANETTE 3 F 11:25 13:09 01:44
15 COOPER LEANNE 2 F 11:25 13:09 01:44
16 PULHAM CAMERON 1 M 12:00 13:47 01:47
17 PULHAM SUSANNAH 2 F 12:00 13:47 01:47
18 EDMONSON KEELEY 2 F 11:55 13:45 01:50
19 CAYGILL CAROL 3 F 11:55 13:46 01:51
20 HARRISON GEORGINA 1 F 11:50 13:43 01:53
21 HARRISON PHILIP 3 M 11:50 13:43 01:53
22 COOPER SIMON 2 M 11:25 13:24 01:59
23 COOPER MICHAEL 1 M 11:25 13:24 01:59
24 ATKINSON MATTHEW 1 M L T Atkinsons 12:00 14:02 02:02
25 BOUSFIELD JO 1 M 11:40 13:46 02:06
26 DARGUE ANGELA 3 F 11:40 13:46 02:06
27 MORLAND WILL 1 M 11:40 13:46 02:06
28 STANWIX JULIE 2 F 11:45 13:55 02:10
29 HARRISON PHILLIP 2 M 11:45 13:55 02:10
30 ATKINSON ROBERT 1 M L T Atkinsons 12:00 14:11 02:11
31 ATKINSON JAMES 1 M L T Atkinsons 12:00 14:12 02:12
32 HUCK SUE 2 F L 11:55 14:07 02:12
33 HUCK LEANNE 1 F L 11:55 14:07 02:12
34 SEDDON CLAIRE 2 F 12:10 14:25 02:15
35 SEDDON JOAN 3 F 12:10 14:26 02:16
36 REID NICOLA 1 F 11:40 14:04 02:24
37 TAYLOR JESSICA 1 F 11:40 14:05 02:25
38 YOUNG LOTTIE 1 F 12:05 14:31 02:26
39 YOUNG ROBIN 3 M 12:05 14:31 02:26
40 YOUNG ZAMIRA 1 F 12:05 14:31 02:26
41 ATKINSON JUDITH 2 F L T Atkinsons 12:00 14:27 02:27
42 ATINSON STEPHEN 3 M 12:00 14:27 02:27
43 HARRISON GRACE 1 F 12:05 14:34 02:29
44 HARRISON SARAH 3 F 12:05 14:34 02:29
45 HARRISON JESSICA 1 F 12:05 14:34 02:29
46 LANGCAKE AMY 1 F 12:05 14:35 02:30
47 REID WENDY 3 F 11:40 14:10 02:30
48 HARRISON ALICE 1 F 12:05 14:36 02:31
49 RICHARDSON PETER 3 M 12:05 14:36 02:31
50 STANWIX JOHN 2 M L 11:45 14:26 02:41
51 MCCONNELL LINDSAY 2 F L 11:45 14:26 02:41
52 HUNTER RICHARD 1 M L 11:30 14:14 02:44
53 HUNTER ANGELA 2 F L 11:30 14:14 02:44
54 MCWHIRTER NICK 1 M 12:40 15:25 02:45
55 MCWHIRTER JEANETTE 3 F 12:40 15:27 02:47
56 MCWHIRTER KATE 1 F 12:40 15:27 02:47
57 JOHNSTONE LINDA 3 F 12:35 15:25 02:50
58 JOHNSTONE GEORGE 1 M 12:35 15:25 02:50
59 JOHNSTONE HARRY 1 M 12:35 15:25 02:50
60 THORNBORROW TILLY 1 F 12:35 15:26 02:51
61 THORNBORROW EVIE 1 F 12:35 15:27 02:52
62 BELL ELIZABETH 3 F 12:10 15:04 02:54
63 FLEMING GRAHAM 3 M 12:10 15:04 02:54
64 ANDREW BEN 1 M 11:55 14:50 02:55
65 ANDREW HANNAH 1 F 11:55 14:50 02:55
66 ANDREW ALISON 3 F 11:55 14:51 02:56
67 BLISS ARTHUR 3 M L 11:30 14:28 02:58
68 GOWLING LINDSEY 2 F L 11:30 14:28 02:58
69 GOWLING CAROL 3 F L 11:30 14:28 02:58
70 BLISS JOY 3 F L 11:30 14:28 02:58
71 LOWE HENRY 1 M 11:10 14:08 02:58
72 LITTLEFAIRE JOHN 3 M 12:05 15:04 02:59
73 LOWE RONNIE 3 M 11:10 14:09 02:59
74 ROTHERY JODIE 1 F 11:35 14:37 03:02
75 HARRISON FIONA 3 F 12:05 15:14 03:09
76 HARRISON MATTHEW 1 M 12:05 15:14 03:09
77 RICHARDSON THELMA 3 F 12:05 15:14 03:09
78 SMITH CHRISTOPHER 1 M 11:55 15:05 03:10
79 SMITH SHARON 3 F 11:55 15:05 03:10
80 SMITH GARY 3 M 11:55 15:05 03:10
81 LANGCAKE EMILY 1 F 12:05 15:15 03:10
82 EDMONSON BETHANY 1 F 11:55 15:06 03:11
83 HIRD SUSAN 3 F 11:15 14:36 03:21
84 HIRD KATIE 1 F 11:15 14:36 03:21
85 HIRD PAT 3 F 11:15 14:36 03:21
86 WARNER EMMA 3 F 11:40 15:35 03:55
87 WARNER PIPPA 1 F 11:40 15:35 03:55
88 HODGKINS JACK 1 M 11:40 15:45 04:05
89 VAINES ANDY 3 M 11:40 15:46 04:06
90 WARNER NOEIMI 1 F 11:40 15:46 04:06
91 STORRY LIZ 3 F 11:40 15:46 04:06
  CHRISTIE BRUCE 3 M
  GAWNE CATH 2 F L
  GAWNE ANDY 1 M L
  DAVIDSON R 3 M