Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp 2009 Results - Full Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Posn. Surname First name Age Sex Mil TA Rot Local Youth Team Team Name Time
Out
Time
In
Total
Time
1 Brittleton P C 2 M       L       09:00 12:13 03:13
2 Neild PD 2 M       L       09:12 12:39 03:27
2 Moffat S H 2 M       L   T Howgill Harriers 08:00 11:27 03:27
4 O'Reilly P J 2 M           T Helm Hill Harriers 08:09 11:38 03:29
4 Blyth R 2 M           T Helm Hill Harriers 08:09 11:38 03:29
6 Lewis  I 2 M           T Howgill Harriers 08:32 12:13 03:40
7 Cooper P 2 M       L   T Howgill Harriers 08:17 12:00 03:43
8 Thomas N A 2 M               09:23 13:19 03:56
9 Hall Jonnie 2 M               08:00 12:01 04:01
10 Barker Nick 2 M           T Nev's Malbank Group 08:53 13:01 04:07
11 Grant Eddie 2 M               09:03 13:15 04:11
12 Chapman John 2 M       L       08:00 12:15 04:15
13 McKenna Mike 2 M               08:00 12:17 04:17
13 Hurst Stuart 2 M               08:00 12:17 04:17
15 Magorrian Brian 2 M       L       08:01 12:20 04:18
16 Hinton T H 2 M               09:42 14:02 04:19
17 Fisher J E 2 M               09:42 14:06 04:24
18 Livesey F J 2 M       L   T Howgill Harriers 08:17 12:46 04:29
18 Jackson T M 2 M           T Benthem Hillbillies 08:34 13:04 04:29
20 Wilson G 2 M           T Benthem Hillbillies 08:34 13:04 04:30
21 Bland JE 2 F       L   T Howgill Harriers 08:06 12:43 04:36
21 Leigh A 2 M           T Benthem Hillbillies 08:34 13:10 04:36
23 Mason P 2 M               10:00 14:37 04:37
24 Roche A D 2 F       L   T Howgill Harriers 08:06 12:45 04:39
24 Henley S J  2 M               08:33 13:12 04:39
26 Wray Michael C 2 M               09:29 14:10 04:41
26 Savage S R 2 F               08:33 13:15 04:41
28 Tuson P 2 M           T Helm Hill 08:09 12:53 04:44
29 Brown Richard 2 M               08:10 12:55 04:45
29 Appleby D 2 M       L       08:25 13:11 04:45
29 Faulkner J 2 M               09:26 14:11 04:45
32 Keetley David 2 M       L       08:00 12:46 04:46
33 Carter PA 2 M               08:51 13:40 04:48
33 Berands L S C 2 F               08:51 13:40 04:48
33 Lewis  MI  2 F           T   08:32 13:21 04:48
36 Morgan Christopher 2 M               08:37 13:26 04:49
36 Marsh Christopher N 2 M               08:36 13:26 04:49
38 McGlasson H L 2 F               08:40 13:32 04:52
38 Nicholson M 2 M               08:40 13:32 04:52
38 Nicholson G 3 M       L       08:40 13:32 04:52
38 Lindsey J D 2 M       L       08:00 12:52 04:52
42 Walsh G C 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team B 08:57 13:55 04:58
43 Jones D A 2 M         Y T Nevs Malbank Group 08:52 13:58 05:05
44 Elstone Ruth 2 F               09:17 14:24 05:06
45 Eardley Yvonne 2 F               09:17 14:24 05:07
45 Coates Michael 2 M               08:29 13:37 05:07
47 Savage D L 2 M               08:33 13:41 05:08
48 Leach Andrew 2 M       L       08:06 13:16 05:09
49 Davies J E 2 F               08:37 13:52 05:14
50 Tunstall Stephen 2 M       L       08:00 13:16 05:16
50 Bousefield K 2 M       L       08:00 13:16 05:16
52 Eastoe Gay 2 F               08:17 13:35 05:18
52 Eastoe Richard 2 M               08:17 13:35 05:18
54 Wolsey David 3 M               08:00 13:19 05:19
55 Littlefair P J 2 M       L       08:09 13:32 05:22
56 Harris K P 2 M       L       08:09 13:33 05:23
57 Kidd James 2 M       L       08:00 13:36 05:36
58 Morrison Duncan 2 M               08:21 13:59 05:38
58 Holme Andrew 2 M       L       08:00 13:38 05:38
60 Wrench Caroline 2 F           T Nev's Malbank Group 08:09 13:52 05:43
61 Baird Pam 2 F               08:19 14:03 05:43
62 Mohammed Majad 2 M               08:27 14:15 05:48
62 Packwood C 2 M               08:00 13:48 05:48
62 Jeffrey R Martin 2 M               08:27 14:15 05:48
65 Smith Roger 2 M               08:00 13:51 05:51
66 Allen Geoff 3 M               08:00 13:52 05:52
66 Durham KJ 2 M               08:23 14:16 05:52
68 Neal Matthew 2 M               08:27 14:22 05:55
69 Topliss D 2 M               08:39 14:34 05:55
70 Hands Ian J 2 M               08:09 14:05 05:56
71 Wallace Craig 2 M               08:02 14:01 05:58
72 Wallace Stewart 2 M               08:02 14:02 05:59
73 O'Sullivan A 2 M               08:01 14:05 06:03
74 Ellwood D T 2 M       L       08:00 14:04 06:04
75 Shaw J D  2 M               08:00 14:05 06:05
75 Shaw Simon 2 M               08:00 14:05 06:05
75 Wolsey Lesley 3 F               08:00 14:05 06:05
78 Roberts Dave 3 M               08:00 14:05 06:05
79 Watson H W 2 M       L       08:14 14:25 06:10
80 Neild H 3 F               08:11 14:23 06:11
80 Cowling Tom 2 M       L       08:00 14:11 06:11
82 Foster   2 M               08:07 14:21 06:14
83 Hull-Saldanha Sam 2 M               08:00 14:29 06:29
83 Hull Dave 2 M               08:00 14:29 06:29
83 Ward A 2 M               08:00 14:29 06:29
86 Dodson Paul 2 M           T Team Dodson 08:27 15:01 06:33
86 Dodson Carolyn 2 F           T Team Dodson 08:27 15:01 06:33
86 Shield Michael 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team 09:10 15:44 06:33
89 Sheridan James 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team A 09:09 15:44 06:34
89 Lyon J 3 F               08:00 14:34 06:34
89 Short Alf 3 M               08:00 14:34 06:34
89 Conlin Mark 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team A 09:10 15:44 06:34
93 McDonald Karl 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team A 09:10 15:45 06:35
94 Mullin Stephen 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team A 09:09 15:46 06:36
95 Fawkes J 2 M               08:00 14:37 06:37
95 Sunderland D 2 M               08:00 14:37 06:37
97 Birgin R 3 M     R       Penrith Rotary Club 08:27 15:07 06:39
98 Ford Tony 2 M               08:00 14:41 06:41
99 Fraser Ian 2 M               08:00 14:42 06:42
100 Kirkby Y A 2 F               09:13 15:58 06:45
100 Juziuk P A 2 M               09:12 15:58 06:45
102 Cartwright Lynn 2 F               08:00 14:46 06:46
102 Cartwright Neil 2 M               08:00 14:46 06:46
104 Marston Wayne 2 M               08:00 14:47 06:47
105 Teasdale Shawn 2 M               08:00 14:47 06:47
106 Hunter Jonathan 3 M               08:00 14:49 06:49
107 Watson W A 2 M           T The Crazy Gang 08:00 14:51 06:51
107 Bray J E 2 M           T The Crazy Gang 08:00 14:51 06:51
107 Barr A W 2 M           T TheCrazy Gang 08:00 14:51 06:51
107 Alderson S 2 F       L       08:00 14:51 06:51
111 Stead L 2 F               08:16 15:09 06:53
111 Atkinson K 2 F               08:15 15:09 06:53
113 Fox A 2 M       L       08:00 14:54 06:54
113 Fox M 2 M       L       08:00 14:54 06:54
115 Graham David 2 M               08:00 14:55 06:55
116 Easton Liam 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team D 09:09 16:06 06:56
117 McWhirter N A 2 M       L       08:00 14:57 06:57
117 Hart Karl 2 M               08:26 15:24 06:57
117 Hart I 2 M               08:26 15:24 06:57
117 McWhirter I 2 F       L       08:00 14:57 06:57
117 Lea Barry 2 M               08:26 15:24 06:57
117 Moore A 2 M               08:00 14:57 06:57
123 Lyon Ben 3 M       L   T Lyon Equipment 08:03 15:01 06:58
123 Fallon David 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team 09:09 16:08 06:58
125 Watson P 2 M       L       08:15 15:15 07:00
125 Larder Ruth 2 F               08:00 15:00 07:00
127 Ankers Paul 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team D 09:09 16:11 07:02
128 Hull Kieran 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team D 09:09 16:15 07:05
128 Bainbridge Alan 3 M               08:00 15:05 07:05
130 Harris M 2 F       L       08:05 15:12 07:06
131 Mounsey Birbeck J R 2 F       L       08:00 15:07 07:07
132 Spencer Nick 3 M               08:00 15:08 07:08
132 Radford J 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team C 09:10 16:18 07:08
132 Spencer Matthew 2 M               08:00 15:08 07:08
132 Holmes paul 2 M       L       08:10 15:18 07:08
136 Ritchie Jackie 2 F               08:02 15:13 07:10
137 Dixon M 2 F               08:38 15:50 07:11
137 Laycock Tim 2 M               08:38 15:50 07:11
139 Fawcett Alan 2 M       L       08:01 15:13 07:12
140 Urry G 2 M               08:04 15:17 07:13
140 Urry R 1 M               08:04 15:18 07:13
142 Richardson A 2 F               08:33 15:48 07:14
143 Wilson Graham 3 M               08:00 15:21 07:21
143 Morris Peter 2 M               08:00 15:21 07:21
143 Ramage Henry 3 M               08:00 15:21 07:21
143 Smith Noel 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team B 09:10 16:32 07:21
143 Abusah Carl 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team B 09:10 16:32 07:21
143 Turner Ian 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team  A 09:10 16:32 07:21
149 Hammond David 3 M               08:00 15:22 07:22
149 Knight Ronald 3 M               08:00 15:22 07:22
151 Urry P 3 M       L       08:04 15:28 07:23
152 Mells A 2 F       L       08:15 15:40 07:24
152 Coates S 2 F               08:15 15:40 07:24
152 Falkus Paul 2 M               08:19 15:44 07:24
155 Corrie Malcolm 3 M               08:38 16:04 07:26
156 Oglesby Peter S 3 M               08:07 15:37 07:30
157 Mitchell D 2 M               08:01 15:33 07:32
158 Hopps Josie 2 F       L   T Team Hopps 08:00 15:33 07:33
159 Cooper Roy 3 M               08:02 15:37 07:34
160 Cowling Charles 2 M       L       08:00 15:35 07:35
160 Cowling Toby 1 M       L       08:00 15:35 07:35
160 Lincoln Sam 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team B 09:10 16:46 07:35
163 Lewis  Ericka 2 F R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team C 09:09 16:46 07:36
163 Hoey Stephen 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team C 09:09 16:46 07:36
163 Sloanes David 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team C 09:09 16:46 07:36
166 Gibson Ben 2 M R         T 110 SQN RLC  Team C 09:08 16:46 07:37
167 Hopps Steve 2 M       L   T Team Hopps 08:00 15:39 07:39
168 Moreland Neil 2 M               08:26 16:07 07:40
168 Jones Robert 2 M               08:26 16:07 07:40
170 Fox F S  2 F               08:20 16:04 07:43
170 Warner E 2 F               08:20 16:04 07:43
170 Crowood D 2 M               08:24 16:08 07:43
173 Neighbour Lucy 2 F               08:00 15:45 07:45
173 Black P R 2 M               08:00 15:45 07:45
173 Neighbour Simon 2 M               08:00 15:45 07:45
176 Davidson P D 2 M       L       08:00 15:47 07:47
177 Dunlop G 2 M               08:20 16:09 07:48
177 Cooke M A 2 F               08:20 16:09 07:48
179 Cadman S 2 F               08:00 15:49 07:49
179 Cadman Dave 2 M               08:00 15:49 07:49
179 Allen Linda 2 F               08:00 15:49 07:49
179 Collin Charlie 3 M               08:00 15:49 07:49
183 Walker C 2 F               08:00 15:50 07:50
183 Turner H 3 F               08:00 15:50 07:50
183 Hughes Patrick 2 M               08:05 15:55 07:50
186 Elliott Dave 2 M       L       08:11 16:07 07:56
186 Stanwyx John 2 M       L       08:11 16:07 07:56
188 Gibbins B 2 M   TA       T LUOTC B 08:30 16:30 08:00
189 Flaherty Elizabeth 2 F               08:07 16:09 08:01
190 Flaherty Stephen 2 M               08:07 16:09 08:02
191 Taylor A 2 M   TA       T LUOTC B 08:00 16:11 08:11
191 Black D 2 M   TA       T LUOTC A| 08:00 16:11 08:11
191 Eachus C 2 M   TA       T LUOTC A| 08:00 16:11 08:11
194 Leach Francis 1 F       L       08:11 16:23 08:12
194 Huck Claire 1 F       L       08:11 16:23 08:12
196 Neil J P 2 M               08:06 16:19 08:13
197 Callaghan Aileen 2 F               08:33 16:51 08:17
197 Dodd Brenda 3 F               08:33 16:51 08:17
199 Law Joyce 2 F       L       08:00 16:19 08:19
199 Leach Heather 2 F       L       08:06 16:25 08:19
199 Hodgson Christine 2 F       L       08:00 16:19 08:19
202 Nimmins Mark 2 M               08:05 16:26 08:21
203 Woolgar A W 3 M               08:07 16:30 08:22
204 Robinson D 2 F       L       08:00 16:23 08:23
204 Robinson C 2 F       L       08:00 16:23 08:23
206 Maughan Dennis 3 M               08:00 16:25 08:25
206 Porelli R 2 M       L       08:40 17:05 08:25
206 Willett M 2 F               08:40 17:06 08:25
206 Maughan Susan 2 F               08:00 16:25 08:25
210 Wilkinson David H 3 M               08:05 16:32 08:26
211 Taylor Joanna 2 F               08:00 16:39 08:39
211 Taylor Simon 2 M               08:00 16:39 08:39
213 Dunn G 3 M               08:00 16:40 08:40
214 Ahern B 2 M               08:00 16:43 08:43
214 Barber Neill 2 M               08:00 16:43 08:43
216 Dancer Joanna 2 F               08:00 16:45 08:45
217 Hamilton I  D 2 M           T Dyer-Hamiltons 08:30 17:16 08:46
218 Dyer K S 2 F           T Dyer-Hamiltons 08:29 17:16 08:47
219 Gresswell Ian 2 M               08:00 16:51 08:51
220 Henry R 3 M               08:00 16:52 08:52
220 Coates Mary 2 F               08:00 16:52 08:52
222 Gresswell Adele 2 F               08:00 16:55 08:55
222 Gresswell Neil 2 M               08:00 16:55 08:55
224 Taylor Sarah 2 F               08:00 16:58 08:58
224 Taylor Mick 3 M               08:00 16:58 08:58
226 Houston Joan 2 F       L       08:00 17:08 09:08
226 Whittaker Louise 2 F               08:00 17:08 09:08
228 Young Daniel 2 M       L   T Help for Heroes 08:03 17:14 09:11
229 Packwood A 2 F               08:00 17:22 09:22
229 Flitcroft Diana 2 F               08:00 17:22 09:22
231 Marchall F 2 F   TA       T LUOTC B 08:00 17:26 09:26
231 Francis H 2 F   TA       T LUOTC A| 08:00 17:26 09:26
233 Orange Rachel 2 F               08:02 17:37 09:34
234 Stevenson Jackie 2 F               08:02 17:37 09:35
235 Gibb P T 3 M               08:00 18:06 10:06
235 Gibb M M 3 F               08:00 18:06 10:06