Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp 2009 Results - Half Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Posn. Surname First name Age Sex Mil TA Rot Local Youth Team Team Name Time
Out
Time
In
Total
Time
1 Birtles AD 2 M       L   T Howgill Harriers 08:11 09:50 01:38
2 Brittleton P 2 M       L   T Team B&B 09:40 11:21 01:40
3 Williamson IP 2 M   TA       T Catering Support Regt Team A 10:13 11:58 01:45
4 Till NFC 2 M               09:17 11:03 01:46
5 Waterhouse DF 2 M M         T Catering Support Regt Team A 09:00 10:47 01:47
6 Redwood D 2 M M         T Catering Support Regt Team A 09:59 11:51 01:52
6 Hanna PA 1 M       L       08:40 10:32 01:52
8 Roscoe G 2 M               09:21 11:17 01:56
9 Pell D 2 M               09:06 11:05 01:58
10 Atkinson Jonathan 2 M               08:53 10:53 01:59
11 Hayball D 2 M M         T Catering Support Regt Team A 09:05 11:05 02:00
12 Hall Richard 2 M               09:10 11:11 02:01
13 Hanna A 1 M       L       08:40 10:43 02:02
14 Walton J 1 M       L   T Howgill Harriers 08:25 10:31 02:06
14 Walton T 2 M       L   T Howgill Harriers 08:25 10:31 02:06
16 Hindson Gary 2 M               09:03 11:10 02:07
17 Till DJ 2 M               09:17 11:26 02:09
18 Robinson Sean 2 M       L       09:05 11:18 02:12
18 Tyson P 2 F       L       08:00 10:12 02:12
20 Thornton P 2 M       L       08:00 10:14 02:14
20 Fisher D 2 M       L       09:06 11:20 02:14
20 Clarke S125 2 M M             08:40 10:55 02:14
20 Alderson CG 2 M       L       09:06 11:20 02:14
24 Hughes Elizabeth 2 F               08:46 11:04 02:17
25 Clark A 2 F               08:10 10:29 02:18
25 Clarke M 2 F   TA       T CateringSupportRegtTeamB 08:41 10:59 02:18
27 Higgins P 2 M               08:59 11:19 02:19
27 Higgins GA 2 M               09:00 11:20 02:19
29 Knight M 3 M     R         09:42 12:02 02:20
30                       08:03 10:27 02:23
31 Bell Alex 1 M               09:33 12:00 02:26
32 Brunskill Adam 2 M               09:33 12:00 02:27
33 Richardson J 2 F       L       08:00 10:28 02:28
34 Gibson MNR 2 M M         T CateringSupportRegtTeamB 09:04 11:34 02:29
35 Leech JE 2 F               08:01 10:33 02:31
35 Birkbean D 1 M       L       09:03 11:35 02:31
35 Booth Sue 2 F               08:34 11:06 02:31
38 Fox LF 1 M       L       09:03 11:35 02:32
39 Brittleton A 1 M       L   T TeamB&B 08:16 10:56 02:40
40 Binks David 3 M     R     T Allithwaite Running Club 09:50 12:35 02:44
40 Wyatt Paula 2 F     R     T Allithwaite Running Club 09:50 12:35 02:44
40 Wyatt Philip 2 M     R     T Allithwaite Running Club 09:50 12:35 02:44
43 Metcalfe William 3 M               08:25 11:15 02:50
44 Bailey Marianne 2 F               08:02 10:55 02:52
45 Chapman Sian 2 F       L       08:00 10:53 02:53
46 Conybeer SJ 2 F   TA       T Catering Suppor RegtTeamB 08:40 11:38 02:57
46 Conybeer P 2 M M             08:40 11:38 02:57
48 Mathews C 2 F               09:47 12:53 03:05
48 Walsh KJ 2 F       L       09:47 12:53 03:05
48 Bradburn - Sims Kellie 2 F       L       08:02 11:08 03:05
51 Howarth Wendy 2 F       L       08:02 11:08 03:06
51 Wallace A 2 M               08:03 11:09 03:06
53 Brown A 2 F           T TeamB&B 08:15 11:37 03:21
54 Bailey S 2 M               08:03 11:25 03:22
54 Proctor J 2 F           T Howgill Harriers 09:05 12:27 03:22
54 May L 2 F           T Howgill Harriers 09:05 12:28 03:22
57 Wearmouth SL 2 M     R L       08:26 11:59 03:33
57 Spark V 2 F     R L       08:26 11:59 03:33
59 Layton Margaret 3 F               08:01 11:39 03:37
60 Brass M 1 M       L       08:59 12:38 03:38
60 Brass J 2 F       L       08:59 12:38 03:38
60 Brass P 2 M       L       08:59 12:38 03:38
63 Lea J 2 F               08:13 11:53 03:40
64 White JW 1 M   TA   L   T JJB 08:00 11:45 03:45
64 Davis JD 1 M   TA   L   T JJB 08:00 11:45 03:45
66 Bolton J 1 M       L   T JJB 08:00 11:46 03:46
67 Smith DJ 2 M   TA       T CCoy4Lancs 08:21 12:08 03:47
67 Stockdale JP 2 M   TA       T CCoy4Lancs 08:21 12:08 03:47
69 Dargue DM 2 M   TA   L   T CCoy4Lancs 08:20 12:08 03:48
70 Marsh W 3 M               08:20 12:09 03:49
71 Little Rachel 2 F       L       08:02 11:54 03:51
72 Birkbeck Linda 2 F       L       08:02 11:54 03:52
73 Hall Thomas 3 M               08:00 11:53 03:53
74 Gallantry James 2 M               09:00 12:55 03:54
75 Hartas C 3 F               09:30 13:27 03:56
75 Hartas SR 2 F               09:30 13:27 03:56
77 Caygill C 3 F               08:19 12:16 03:57
78 Want R 2 M       L       08:21 12:35 04:14
79 Sabey NS 2 M               08:03 12:18 04:15
80 Beckwith K 2 F       L       08:20 12:42 04:22
80 Han C 2 M M     L       08:20 12:42 04:22
80 Higgs TH 1 F       L   T Good the bad and the ugly 08:08 12:31 04:22
83 Eddmonson BC 1 F       L   T Good the bad and the ugly 08:08 12:31 04:23
83 Davis A D 1 F       L   T Good the bad and the ugly 08:08 12:31 04:23
85 Higgs JC 2 F       L   T (withgoodbadanduglynotmember) 08:08 12:33 04:24
86 Richardson A 2 F       L       08:01 12:28 04:26
87 Keetley Joyce 2 F       L       08:00 12:29 04:29
87 White Heather 2 F       L       08:00 12:30 04:29
87 Tyson AT 1 F               09:19 13:48 04:29
87 Tyson TT 2 M               09:19 13:49 04:29
91 Robinson CM 2 F       L       08:00 12:30 04:30
91 Brooks S 2 F               08:00 12:30 04:30
93 Ellis Rachel 2 F       L       08:01 12:32 04:31
94 Teal Leslie 3 F               08:14 12:47 04:33
94 Storry E 2 F               10:09 14:42 04:33
94 Vaines AW 2 M               10:09 14:42 04:33
97 Peet   3 F               08:00 12:34 04:34
97 Peet DT 3 M               08:00 12:34 04:34
99 Savage SRS 2 M               08:31 13:12 04:40
100 Savage H 2 F               08:31 13:13 04:41
100 Lewis A 2 M               08:31 13:13 04:41
102 Fisher J 2 F               09:22 14:13 04:50
102 Bannister AE 2 F               09:22 14:13 04:50
104 Joel H 2 F               09:22 14:13 04:51
105 Percival Victoria 2 F               09:41 14:35 04:53
105 Traunter Carole 3 F               08:00 12:53 04:53
107 Thompson Catherine 2 F       L       09:41 14:35 04:53
108 Fraser Elisabeth 2 F               08:00 12:54 04:54
109 Jones PA 2 F       L       08:49 13:48 04:58
109 Jones E 2 F               08:49 13:48 04:58
111 Orant Nick 2 M           T Saga Louts 09:38 14:38 05:00
112 Collins Barry 2 M           T Saga Louts 09:38 14:39 05:01
113 Staley JR 2 M       L       09:37 14:39 05:02
114 Allan Janet 2 F       L       08:01 13:05 05:03
115 Bibby N 2 F               09:51 14:57 05:05
115 Harrison PD 2 M               09:51 14:57 05:05
117 Seddon Joan 3 F               08:37 13:53 05:16
117 Seddon Clare 2 F               08:37 13:54 05:16
117 Hill A 2 M         Y     08:00 13:18 05:18
120 Jackson AJ 2 M               09:43 15:03 05:19
121 Jones P 2 F               09:43 15:03 05:20
122 Walton N 1 M       L   T Howgill Harriers 08:48 14:10 05:21
123 Walton L 2 F       L   T Howgill Harriers 08:48 14:10 05:22
124 Grainger Sue 3 F               08:42 14:12 05:29
125 Cassells Peter 2 M               08:44 14:14 05:30
125 Littlefair John 2 M               08:43 14:14 05:30
125 Longbone AM 2 F       L       08:42 14:12 05:30
128 Macrae HEM 1 F       L       09:43 15:24 05:40
129 Sawyer AE 1 F       L       09:43 15:24 05:41
130 Alderson Robert 2 M               08:26 14:08 05:42
131 Alderson John 3 M     R L       08:25 14:09 05:43
132 Cottrell JP 1 F       L       10:03 15:49 05:46
133 Cottrell AJ 2 M       L       10:03 15:50 05:47
134 Straughan S 2 F               08:45 14:35 05:49
135 Cadman Patricia 2 F               08:45 14:36 05:50
135 Harbot FW 2 M               08:42 14:33 05:50
137 Bainbridge JB 1 M       L       09:55 15:52 05:57
137 Bainbridge TB 1 F       L       09:55 15:53 05:57
139 Bainbridge CSB 2 M       L       09:55 15:53 05:58
140 Nichol L 2 F               09:25 15:27 06:02
140 Harrison W 2 F               09:24 15:27 06:02
140 Cherrie J 3 F               09:25 15:27 06:02
143 Haywood RM 2 M       L       09:08 15:20 06:12
143 Houlding L 2 F               09:07 15:20 06:12
145 Errington C 2 F               09:07 15:20 06:13
145 Harrison S 2 M               09:07 15:21 06:13
147 Bell Marion 2 F               08:45 15:13 06:27
148 Hutchinson J 2 F       L       10:09 16:47 06:38
149 Copeland L 2 F               10:08 16:47 06:39
150 Askew J 2 F           T Team Fox 09:46 16:51 07:04
150 Harwood GM 2 M           T Team Fox 09:47 16:51 07:04
152 Fox GF 2 M           T Team Fox 09:46 16:51 07:05
153 Davies Emma 1 F       L       08:35 16:07 07:32
153 Hutt KH 1 F               08:35 16:08 07:32
153 Harbot NH 1 F               08:35 16:07 07:32