Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp Mountain Challenge 2010 Results - Full Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Posn. Surname First name Age Sex Mil TA Rot Local Youth Team Team Name Time
Out
Time
In
Total
Time
1 Brittleton PC 2 M       L       10:00 13:08 03:08
2 Moffat S 2 M       L   T Howgill Harriers A 08:45 12:09 03:23
3 Thomas Nigel 2 M           T Helm Hill Runners 09:03 12:32 03:29
4 Lewis IC 2 M           T Team VAS 08:31 12:08 03:36
5 Aitken PA 2 M           T Bampton 08:09 11:51 03:42
6 Cooper Philip 2 M             Howgill Harriers A 08:00 11:43 03:43
7 Wood   2 M           T Bampton 08:09 12:01 03:51
8 Nash K 2 F               08:00 11:52 03:52
9 Close Eddie 2 M           T Howgill Harriers A 08:00 11:55 03:55
10 McKenna MP 3 M               08:00 11:58 03:58
11 Hurst SW 2 M               08:00 12:02 04:02
12 Fairlie D 2 M           T Hunters Bog Trotters 09:17 13:20 04:02
13 Hall  Jonnie 2 M               08:00 12:04 04:04
14 Chapman John 2 M       L     Howgill Harriers A 08:00 12:04 04:04
15 Howard M 2 M               08:00 12:05 04:05
16 Lewis A 2 M           T Howgill Harriers B 08:37 12:44 04:06
17 Large David 2 M           T Preston Harriers 08:00 12:14 04:14
18 Carter Peter 2 M           T Preston Harriers 08:00 12:16 04:16
19 Brookes Mike 2 M               08:17 12:36 04:18
20 Rayson DT 2 M               08:00 12:22 04:22
21 Hall  Richard 2 M       L       09:22 13:47 04:24
22 Hall  Robert 2 M               09:22 13:47 04:24
23 Smith Rifleman E 2 M   TA         E Coy 7 Rifles Team 1 08:00 12:24 04:24
24 Fines David 2 M               08:00 12:30 04:30
25 Leigh AJ 2 M               09:30 14:04 04:33
26 Tunstall Denise 2 F               09:23 13:57 04:34
27 Russell Jenny 2 F           T Team Toga 08:00 12:38 04:38
28 Bland JE 2 F       L       08:05 12:44 04:39
29 Savage SR 2 F           T Team VAS 08:32 13:16 04:43
30 French Stephanie 2 F               08:16 13:01 04:44
31 Kitts Andrew 2 M               08:17 13:01 04:44
32 Franklin Rifleman L 2 M   TA         E Coy 7 Rifles Team 1 08:00 12:48 04:48
33 Faulkner JOS  2 M               09:57 14:46 04:48
34 Jamieson Christopher 2 M               08:00 12:50 04:50
35 Lewis MI 2 F           T Howgill Harriers B 08:31 13:22 04:50
36 Taylor Rifleman G 2 M   TA         E Coy 7 Rifles Team 1 08:00 12:51 04:51
37 Keep Joss 2 F               08:44 13:36 04:52
38 Leach  Andrew 2 M       L       08:14 13:10 04:56
39 Coates Michael 2 M               08:32 13:29 04:57
40 Jones DP 2 M               08:00 12:58 04:58
41 Hart MR 2 F               08:00 12:58 04:58
42 Cowling Charles 2 M       L       08:00 12:59 04:59
43 Emery C 2 F       L       08:00 12:59 04:59
44 Weightman N 2 M       L       08:00 12:59 04:59
45 Dixson Richard 2 M               08:05 13:06 05:01
46 Henley SI 2 M           T Team VAS 08:32 13:38 05:05
47 Walsh Martin 2 M               08:00 13:06 05:06
48 King Julia 2 F               08:00 13:06 05:06
49 Carter Debs 2 F               08:00 13:06 05:06
50 Clark Alison 2 F           T Team Toga 08:00 13:06 05:06
51 Holme A 2                 08:00 13:07 05:07
52 Savage DL 2 M           T Foreigner 08:31 13:39 05:08
53 Appleby D 2 M       L       08:37 13:46 05:08
54 Walker Andrew 2 M               08:00 13:10 05:10
55 Douglas C 2 F               08:00 13:10 05:10
56 Keetley David 2 M       L       08:00 13:12 05:12
57 Cox Geoff 2 M               09:07 14:20 05:13
58 Seeley Anna 2 F               08:00 13:14 05:14
59 Owen RA 2 M               08:00 13:14 05:14
60 Genovese Antony 2 M               08:01 13:16 05:15
61 Coburn Tim 2 M       L     Howgill Harriers B 09:07 14:23 05:15
62 Meier N 2 M               08:01 13:16 05:15
63 Mannion Lawrence 2 M               08:00 13:17 05:17
64 Krijnen Hilde 2 F               08:00 13:18 05:18
65 Neal Matthew 2 M               08:39 13:59 05:19
66 Wilson Rifleman 2 M   TA         E Coy 7 Rifles Team 2 08:00 13:21 05:21
67 Haywood Robin 2 M         L     08:38 14:01 05:22
68 Levine P 2 M               08:00 13:23 05:23
69 Foy EC 2 F           T Team VAS 08:32 14:00 05:27
70 Farnan Justin 2 M               08:05 13:43 05:37
71 Nicholson Rebecca 2 F           T Team Toga 08:00 13:41 05:41
72 Bray James 2 M       L   T   08:17 13:58 05:41
73 Carrick Emma 2 F           T Team Toga 08:00 13:41 05:41
74 Watson William 2 M       L   T   08:17 13:58 05:41
75 Robinson   2 M R           110 Squadron - "B" 08:55 14:39 05:44
76 Turner Iain 2 M R           110 Squadron - "B" 08:55 14:39 05:44
77 Lowden Paul 2 M               08:00 13:48 05:48
78 Westrum Dawn 2 F               08:05 13:55 05:50
79 Morrison Duncan 2 M               08:29 14:22 05:52
80 Dennison Paul 2 M               08:28 14:22 05:53
81 Baker Ian 2 M       LN       08:00 13:53 05:53
82 Kidd James 2 M       L       08:00 13:54 05:54
83 Shaw Simon 2 M               08:24 14:19 05:55
84 McEldowney Thomas 2 M               08:00 13:56 05:56
85 Robinson L/Cpl 2 M   TA         E Coy 7 Rifles Team 1 08:00 13:57 05:57
86 Savage Andrew 2 M       L       08:00 13:58 05:58
87 Miller Peter 3 M       L       08:00 13:58 05:58
88 Wallace Stewart 2 M               08:06 14:05 05:58
89 Wallace Craig 2 M               08:06 14:04 05:58
90 Doran Rifleman 2 M   TA         E Coy 7 Rifles Team 2 08:00 13:58 05:58
91 Powell   2 M R           110 Squadron - "B" 08:55 14:56 06:00
92 Mounsey JR 3 F       L       08:00 14:02 06:02
93 Chapman Sian 2 F       L       08:00 14:09 06:09
94 Davies Sandra 2 F       L       08:02 14:13 06:11
95 Collinson Dawn 2 F       L       08:02 14:14 06:12
96 Foley Anne 2 F               08:00 14:13 06:13
97 Rudd Felix 2 M               08:00 14:13 06:13
98 Foley Mike 2 M               08:00 14:14 06:14
99 Gibson Mary 2 F               08:13 14:28 06:15
100 Shaw Roger D 3 M               08:00 14:15 06:15
101 Bainbridge Roy 3 M               08:15 14:32 06:16
102 Kirby FM 2 F               08:00 14:17 06:17
103 Tetley Robert 2 M               08:00 14:17 06:17
104 Reid Malcolm 3 M               08:00 14:17 06:17
105 Huitson Rifleman F 2 M   TA         E Coy 7 Rifles Team 2 08:00 14:19 06:19
106 Ramage Henry 3 M               08:00 14:21 06:21
107 Mitchell D 2 M               08:00 14:22 06:22
108 Martin JR 2 M               08:00 14:31 06:31
109 Peet DT 3 M               08:00 14:31 06:31
110 Wray Karl 3 M               08:00 14:31 06:31
111 Smillie Martin 2 M               08:45 15:20 06:35
112 Smillie Odette 2 F               08:44 15:20 06:35
113 Hillon GM 2 M       L       08:00 14:37 06:37
114 Oglesby Peter 3 M               08:00 14:38 06:38
115 Holmes Paul 2 M       L       08:04 14:44 06:39
116 Watson Rifleman F 2 M   TA         E Coy 7 Rifles Team 2 08:00 14:41 06:41
117 Martin A 2 M               09:07 15:50 06:42
118 White KA 2 F           T Dumb & Dumber 09:07 15:50 06:42
119 Howarth Steven 2 M       L       08:03 14:46 06:43
120 Howarth Wendy 2 F       L       08:03 14:46 06:43
121 Gresswell Ian 2 M               08:01 14:46 06:45
122 Tomlin Roger 2 M               08:00 14:46 06:46
123 Varley C 2 F       L       08:00 14:56 06:56
124 Hilland P 2 F               08:00 14:57 06:57
125 Murphy Tim 2 M           T Torre Vets 08:16 15:14 06:58
126 Moss Chris 2 M           T Torre Vets 08:16 15:14 06:58
127 Flannagan George 3 M           T Torre Vets 08:16 15:14 06:58
128 Aspinall Donna 2 F               08:00 15:00 07:00
129 Cadwallander Andrew 2 M               08:00 15:00 07:00
130 Proctor A 2 M               08:02 15:02 07:00
131 Renwick Peter 3 M               08:00 15:01 07:01
132 Harris Margaret 2 F       L       08:00 15:03 07:03
133 Lee S 2 F               08:35 15:41 07:05
134 Elliot Dave 2 M       L       08:57 16:06 07:09
135 Stanwix John 2 M       L       08:57 16:06 07:09
136 Farrell Paul 2 M               08:14 15:25 07:11
137 Garfield Deb 2 F               08:00 15:12 07:12
138 Smith Richard  2 M               08:00 15:12 07:12
139 Hughes Patrick 2 M               08:04 15:18 07:13
140 Higgs Tessa 1 F       L   T Be Shiny 08:00 15:14 07:14
141 Higgs Tom 2 M       L   T Be Shiny 08:00 15:15 07:15
142 Oxley Sue 2 F               08:00 15:17 07:17
143 Postlethwaite Lesley 2 F               08:00 15:18 07:18
144 Abraham Mike 2 M       L       08:00 15:23 07:23
145 Diron C 2 M       L       08:00 15:23 07:23
146 Leck Simon 2 M               08:00 15:24 07:24
147 Grainger A 2 F               08:00 15:24 07:24
148 Burdis Jill 2 F               08:00 15:24 07:24
149 Morris Peter 2 M               08:23 15:48 07:24
150 Wilson Graham 3 M               08:22 15:48 07:25
151 Howarth Wendy 2 F       L       08:04 15:31 07:27
152 Lyon Ben 3 M     Y         08:03 15:32 07:29
153 Campbell   2 M R           110 Squadron - "A" 08:56 16:27 07:30
154 McCulla   2 M R           110 Squadron - "A" 08:56 16:28 07:31
155 Hindmarsh   2 M R           110 Squadron - "A" 08:56 16:27 07:31
156 Eaude Tony 2 M               08:28 16:00 07:32
157 Corrie Malcolm 3 M               08:23 15:57 07:34
158 Holmes Gary 2 M       L       08:04 15:50 07:46
159 Holmes Mark 2 M               08:04 15:50 07:46
160 Hill Susan 3 F               08:00 15:49 07:49
161 Bell Jan 2 F               08:00 15:49 07:49
162 Holden Giles 2 M               08:25 16:15 07:49
163 Closs K 1 M       L       08:02 15:56 07:54
164 Davidson P 2 M       L       08:00 15:56 07:56
165 Jones Sue 2 F               08:00 16:00 08:00
166 Kirby GJ 2 M       L       08:28 16:31 08:03
167 Gibon   2 M R           DTW "A" 08:41 16:46 08:04
168 Debonis   2 M R           DTW "A" 08:41 16:46 08:04
169 Atkinson   2 M R           DTW "A" 08:41 16:46 08:04
170 Bateman   2 M R           DTW "A" 08:41 16:46 08:04
171 Walter Dave 2 M               08:00 16:04 08:04
172 Douglas Kevin 2 M         L     08:00 16:05 08:05
173 Giles Thomas 2 M               08:00 16:05 08:05
174 Nimmins Mark 2 M               08:04 16:09 08:05
175 Roche Jono 2 F               08:03 16:09 08:06
176 Metcalfe Nigel 2 M               08:00 16:06 08:06
177 Scarr Jake 2 M               08:00 16:06 08:06
178 Hodgson James 2 M               08:00 16:06 08:06
179 Larder Ruth 2 F               08:00 16:06 08:06
180 Wadge Malcombe 3 M               08:00 16:06 08:06
181 Boustead Pat 2 F               08:07 16:15 08:07
182 Metcalfe Angela 2 F               08:07 16:15 08:07
183 Gresswell Adele 2 F               08:01 16:12 08:11
184 Gresswell Neil 2 M               08:01 16:12 08:11
185 Walton Val 2 F       L       08:00 16:15 08:15
186 Hutchinson Julie 2 F       L       08:00 16:15 08:15
187 Winder Christine 2 F       L       08:00 16:15 08:15
188 Witting Victoria 2 F               08:00 16:18 08:18
189 Witting Scott 2 M               08:00 16:18 08:18
190 Hudson G 2 M               08:00 16:18 08:18
191 Holmes Philip 3 M               08:00 16:18 08:18
192 Mullen Peter 3 M               08:00 16:19 08:19
193 Wade Diane 2 F               08:07 16:30 08:23
194 Finn Kathryn 2 F               08:07 16:30 08:23
195 Hodgson Sue 2 F               08:06 16:30 08:23
196 Black  Kate 2 F               08:00 16:27 08:27
197 Leach  Heather 2 F       L       08:09 16:38 08:28
198 Dewhurst Guy 2 M               08:00 16:30 08:30
199 Wilson Helen 2 F               08:00 16:38 08:38
200 Corby Julie 2 F               08:00 16:38 08:38
201 Bradburn-Sims GJ 2 M       L       08:37 17:29 08:51
202 Bradburn-Sims IR 2 F       L       08:37 17:29 08:51
203 Bray ML 2 F               08:00 17:21 09:21
204 Bray D 2 M               08:00 17:21 09:21
205 Steele Abigail 2 F       L       08:33 18:10 09:36
206 Howland-Davenport Ashleigh 2 F       L     Pink Ladies 08:00 18:30 10:30
207 Scott Danielle 2 F       L     Pink Ladies 08:00 18:30 10:30
208 Wilkinson Annwen 2 F             Pink Ladies 08:00 18:30 10:30
  Syed R 2 F           T Preston Harriers 08:00   Retired
  Coleman RC 2 M               08:04   Retired
  Hodgson JH 2 M               08:33   Retired