Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp Mountain Challenge 2010 Results - Half Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Posn. Surname First name Age Sex Mil TA Rot Local Youth Team Team Name Time
Out
Time
In
Total
Time
1 Bell CJ 2 M       L   T HowgillHarriers A 10:00 11:24 01:24
2 Robinson Chris 2 M               10:00 11:32 01:32
3 Waterhouse DF 2 M   TA       T Catering Support Regiment 09:38 11:19 01:41
4 Livesey DL 2 M       L   T Howgill Harriers 10:09 11:52 01:42
5 Hanna PA 2 M       L   T Howgill Harriers 09:29 11:16 01:46
6 Bonnett P 2 M               09:54 11:42 01:48
7 Walton J 1 M       L   T Howgill Harriers A 08:13 10:03 01:49
8 Livesey KJ 2 M       L   T Howgill Harriers 09:09 11:04 01:54
9 Kirby MJ 2 M       L       09:04 11:00 01:55
10 Walton T 2 M       L   T Howgill Harriers A 08:13 10:13 01:59
11 Robinson Sean 2 M       L       08:24 10:26 02:01
12 Hall  Richard W 2 M               08:39 10:43 02:03
13 Porteous RM 2 M   TA       T Catering Support Regiment 09:38 11:42 02:03
14 Brittleton P 2 M       L       10:00 12:05 02:05
15 Pulham Harry 1 M               09:57 12:03 02:06
16 Alderson S 2 M       L       10:43 12:49 02:06
17 Pulham Andy 2 M               09:57 12:04 02:06
18 Pound RGL 2 M   TA       T Catering Support Regiment 09:38 11:45 02:06
19 Ward AJL 2 F   TA       T Catering Support Regiment 09:38 11:45 02:07
20 Grose M 2 M               08:08 10:16 02:08
21 Reed G 3 M       L       08:24 10:34 02:09
22 Marshall Stephanie 2 F               08:29 10:44 02:15
23 Tuson P 2 M               09:49 12:05 02:16
24 Knight M 3 M     R         09:46 12:04 02:18
25 Walsh GC 2 M       L       09:17 11:38 02:20
26 Chapman GP 2 M               09:27 11:49 02:21
27 Jellis Chrisopher 2 M               08:43 11:09 02:25
28 Thornton P 2 M       L       08:00 10:26 02:26
29 Moffat C 2 F           T Howgill Harriers 09:44 12:11 02:26
30 McCarroll S 2 F       L       08:06 10:36 02:29
31 Proctor EP 1 F           T Howgill Harriers 08:13 10:43 02:30
32 Jellis Rebecca 2 F               08:43 11:19 02:36
33 Wyatt P 2 F               09:27 12:06 02:38
34 Woodley L 3 M               09:27 12:06 02:38
35 Binks DW 3 M               09:27 12:06 02:39
36 Wyatt P 2 M               09:27 12:06 02:39
37 Lewis SL 2 M           T VAZ 2 08:29 11:11 02:41
38 Collinson RA 2 M       L       08:54 11:38 02:44
39 Savage M 2 M           T BAZ 2 08:28 11:15 02:46
40 Metcalfe William 3 M               08:11 11:04 02:53
41 McHugh Joshua 1 M       L       08:04 10:59 02:55
42 Allison G 3 M               08:13 11:09 02:55
43 Gawne Peter 2 M       L       08:03 10:59 02:56
44 Proctor J 2 F           T   08:13 11:09 02:56
45 Wade S 2 M           T VAZ 2 08:30 11:27 02:57
46 Smith Sarah 2 F           T Howgill Harriers 08:46 11:48 03:02
47 McGlasson Carl 2 M               08:06 11:10 03:03
48 Wallace Alan 2 M               08:06 11:10 03:03
49 Ingham LA 2 F       L       09:23 12:31 03:08
50 Curr Mark 2 M       L   T Pennine Young Farmers B 09:44 12:54 03:09
51 Deighton Chris 2 M       L   T Pennine Young FarmersA 09:44 12:54 03:09
52 Davis M 2 M               09:42 12:54 03:11
53 Tunstall John 2 M       L   T Pennine Young Farmers A 09:42 12:54 03:11
54 Gawne Richard 2 M       L       08:03 11:16 03:12
55 Gawne Amy 1 F       L       08:03 11:16 03:13
56 Weightman CW 1 M       L       08:59 12:16 03:16
57 Payn JEW 3 M               08:10 11:28 03:18
58 Conybeer SJ 2 F   TA           08:34 11:53 03:19
59 Conybeer PA  2 M M             08:34 11:53 03:19
60 Wearmouth C 2 M               09:26 12:48 03:21
61 Dargue DM 2 M       L       09:26 12:48 03:21
62 Stockdale JP 2 M   TA           09:26 12:48 03:21
63 Manson T 2 M           T Wharton Wanderers 08:04 11:27 03:23
64 Manson  Shane 2 M       L   T Wharton Wanderers 08:04 11:28 03:24
65 West Maureen 3 F               08:04 11:28 03:24
66 Kieran Christine 3 F               08:04 11:28 03:24
67 Neill Vicci 2 F           T Kent Estuary Young Farmers A 09:42 13:06 03:24
68 Littlewood Emma 2 F           T Kent Estuary Young Farmers B 09:42 13:08 03:26
69 McWilliam P 3 M       L       08:01 11:29 03:27
70 Boyd Heather 2 F               09:39 13:09 03:29
71 Bell C 2 F       L       09:52 13:23 03:30
72 Packham GE 2 F               09:43 13:15 03:32
73 Thompson S 2 M               09:44 13:20 03:36
74 Davis A D 1 F       L       08:00 11:37 03:37
75 Raw John 1 M               09:41 13:18 03:37
76 Edmondson BC 1 F       L       08:00 11:37 03:37
77 McHugh Rachel 2 F       L       08:03 11:40 03:37
78 Douthwaite Jonathon 2 M               08:03 11:41 03:37
79 Mounsey CM 2 F               08:21 11:59 03:38
80 Mounsey EJ 2 F               08:21 11:59 03:38
81 Bousefield Adam 2 M       L       08:45 12:23 03:38
82 Barr Alan 2 M       L       08:45 12:26 03:40
83 Meadows Liz 3 F       L       08:00 11:41 03:41
84 Davison J 2 F       L       08:00 11:45 03:45
85 Rainbow J 2 M               08:55 12:42 03:46
86 Travis IH 2 F               08:55 12:43 03:48
87 Boyd Jeremy 2 M               09:39 13:27 03:48
88 Boyd Linda 2 F               09:39 13:28 03:48
89 Rosser Alice 2 F               08:00 11:53 03:53
90 White John 1 M       L       08:08 12:01 03:53
91 Wade CR 3 M           T VAZ 2 08:30 12:23 03:53
92 Cooper RA  2 M       L       08:02 11:56 03:53
93 Cooper AL 2 F M     L       08:02 11:56 03:53
94 Hall  Thomas 1 M       L       08:54 12:49 03:54
95 Pulham Cameron 1 M               09:19 13:14 03:55
96 Johnnstone GH 1 M       L       08:54 12:49 03:55
97 Johnstone LJ 2 F       L       08:54 12:50 03:55
98 Pulham Susannah 2 F               09:19 13:14 03:55
99 Hall  Karen 2 F       L       08:54 12:50 03:55
100 Batty Alice 2 F           T Kent Estuary Young Farmers A 09:42 13:39 03:57
101 Mason Lisa 2 F           T Kent Estuary Young Farmers A 09:41 13:39 03:57
102 Wade CE 2 F           T VAZ 2 08:30 12:31 04:01
103 Thornborrow Malcolm 2 M       L       08:45 12:48 04:03
104 Dargue Carl 2 M       L       08:45 12:48 04:03
105 Ousby Kelly 2 F           T Eden Valley Young Farmers B 09:43 13:48 04:04
106 Patterson Claire 2 F           T Eden Valley Young Farmers A 09:43 13:48 04:04
107 Taylor J 2 M               09:43 13:48 04:04
108 Clipson Nicholas 2 M               08:50 12:56 04:06
109 Steadman Paul 2 M       L       08:45 12:55 04:09
110 Armstrong Jen 2 F               08:00 12:13 04:12
111 Armstrong Tony 2 M               08:00 12:13 04:13
112 Sibson John 3 M               08:58 13:12 04:13
113 Price Frank 2 M               08:58 13:12 04:13
114 Wynn Jules 2 M               08:58 13:12 04:13
115 Mason Claire 2 F           T Kent Estuary Young Farmers B 09:42 13:58 04:15
116 Mason Lucy 2 F           T Kent Estuary Young Farmers B 09:42 14:01 04:19
117 Johns Hayley 2 F       L   T Pennine Young Farmers A 09:44 14:06 04:22
118 Richardson A 2 F       L       08:08 12:31 04:22
119 Dargue Tracy 2 F       L   T Pennine Young Farmers B 09:43 14:06 04:22
120 Teal Leslie 3 F               08:08 12:32 04:23
121 Buckton Klive 3 M               08:08 12:32 04:23
122 Savage H 2 F           T BAZ 2 08:29 12:53 04:24
123 Savage SR 2 M           T BAZ 2 08:29 12:53 04:24
124 Wilson Leanne 2 F       L   T Pennine Young Farmers B 09:43 14:08 04:25
125 Riggs John 2 M               09:40 14:08 04:27
126 Riggs Sue 2 F               09:40 14:07 04:27
127 Dent Emma 2 F       L   T Eden ValleyYoung Farmers A 08:07 12:37 04:29
128 Lord Kay 2 F           T Eden Valley Young Farmers A 08:07 12:37 04:29
129 Wainwright Joanne 2 F               08:43 13:13 04:30
130 Taylor Jenny 2 F               08:43 13:13 04:30
131 Grainger S 3 F               09:28 13:59 04:31
132 Skull Mark 2 M           T Teesside Three 08:15 12:47 04:31
133 Tunstall Bruce 2 M               09:41 14:12 04:31
134 Tunstall Lynn 2 F               09:40 14:12 04:31
135 Skull Paul 2 M           T Teesside Three 08:15 12:47 04:31
136 Taylor Guy 2 M               08:01 12:33 04:32
137 Tinkler ET 2 F               08:00 12:33 04:32
138 Sharp Miles 2 M           T Teesside Three 08:15 12:47 04:32
139 Ellwood Rebecca 2 F               08:00 12:33 04:32
140 Bousfield R 2 F       L       09:18 13:52 04:34
141 Bousfield J 1 M       L       09:18 13:52 04:34
142 Keetley Joanna 1 F       L       08:09 12:43 04:34
143 Hart Leah 1 F               09:27 14:03 04:36
144 White BW 2 F       L       08:09 12:45 04:36
145 Taylor RW 3 M               08:00 12:36 04:36
146 Savage Susan 2 F       L       08:28 13:07 04:39
147 Brooks  S 2 F   TA           08:00 12:39 04:39
148 Keenslyside Carol 2 F               08:28 13:08 04:40
149 Blacklock S 2 F       L       08:00 12:40 04:40
150 Dargue Craig 2 M       L       08:45 13:25 04:40
151 Keenslyside Nigel 3 M               08:28 13:08 04:40
152 Blanchard Sarah 2 F               08:37 13:18 04:40
153 Coulthard Anne 2 F               08:37 13:18 04:40
154 Hart Karl 2 M               09:21 14:03 04:41
155 Vaughan Janice 2 F               08:53 13:38 04:44
156 Vaughan Keith 2 M               08:54 13:38 04:44
157 Marsden Alan 3 M               09:41 14:29 04:47
158 Davidson Jan 2 F               09:41 14:31 04:49
159 Clipson Suzanne 2 F               08:50 13:41 04:50
160 Keetley Joyce 2 F       L       08:09 13:03 04:54
161 White Heather 2 F       L       08:09 13:05 04:56
162 Parkington Mike 2 M           T J T Atkinson 09:40 14:37 04:56
163 Parkington Kate 2 F           T J T Atkinson 09:40 14:37 04:56
164 Atkinson Edwin 2 M           T J T Atkinson 09:39 14:37 04:57
165 Atkinson Susan 2 F           T J T Atkinson 09:40 14:37 04:57
166 Davison Judith 2 F               09:45 14:45 05:00
167 O'Connor D 2 M               09:45 14:46 05:00
168 Wood Rob 2 M               09:45 14:45 05:00
169 Forshaw Gillian 2 F           T Ying & Yang 08:15 13:20 05:05
170 Williams Sarah 2 F           T Ying & Yang 08:15 13:20 05:05
171 Smith Michael 3 M               08:40 13:47 05:07
172 Littlefair John 2 M               08:13 13:22 05:08
173 Cassels Peter 2 M               08:13 13:22 05:08
174 Houston John 3 M       L       08:02 13:11 05:09
175 Maxon Carl 3 M       L       08:52 14:20 05:28
176 Singleton Ann 2 F       L   T Eden ValleyYoung Farmers B 08:51 14:21 05:29
177 Godwin Maggie 2 F               08:51 14:21 05:29
178 Farrar Sue 2 F               08:51 14:21 05:29
179 Sutton Sarah 2 F               08:51 14:21 05:30
180 Singleton David 2 M               08:52 14:22 05:30
181 Hudson  M 2 F               08:00 13:33 05:33
182 Holmes Vivienne 3 F               08:00 13:33 05:33
183 Egan Jude 3 F               08:29 14:05 05:36
184 Harrison CJH 2 F               08:53 14:48 05:55
185 Harrison Chester 2 M               08:52 14:52 05:59
186 Bibby N 2 F               08:52 14:52 05:59
187 Hoyle BA 2 F               08:53 14:53 06:00
188 Harrison 2 F               08:52 14:53 06:00
189 Bennett AM  2 M               08:52 14:53 06:00
190 Walburn J 3 M               09:00 15:10 06:09
191 George S 2 F               09:00 15:10 06:09
192 Partington P 3 M               08:59 15:09 06:10
193 Henderson H A 3 F               08:14 14:29 06:14
194 Tait V J 2 F               08:14 14:31 06:16
  Wood Val 2 F               09:48 Retired  
  Blackett-Ord Marcus 1 M       L       09:02 Retired  
  Blackett-Ord Oliver 1 M       L       09:02 Retired  
  Harrison PI 2 M               08:53 Retired  
  Quinn Gary 2 M               09:45 Retired  
  Blackett-Ord Charles 3 M       L       09:02 Retired