Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp Mountain Challenge 2010 Results - Short Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Posn. Surname First name Age Sex Team Name Time
Out
Time
In
Total
Time
1 Atkinson Sarah 1 F   11:40 12:37 00:57
2 Atkinson Shaun 3 M   11:40 12:41 01:01
3 Andrew Ben 1 M   12:20 13:25 01:05
4 Andrew John 3 M   12:20 13:25 01:05
5 Brittleton Andrew 2 M   12:00 13:06 01:06
6 Cowling Toby 1 M   11:40 12:50 01:10
7 Cowling Hal 1 M   11:40 12:50 01:10
8 Cowling Tom 2 M   11:40 12:50 01:10
9 Chapman Georgia 1 F   11:40 12:54 01:14
10 Harrison Jessica 1 F   11:40 12:57 01:17
11 Bell Shasha 1 F   11:40 12:57 01:17
12 Bell Steve 2 M   11:40 12:57 01:17
13 Birkbeck Abigail 1 F   11:40 13:03 01:23
14 Cooper Ryan 2 M   11:55 13:20 01:25
15 Morland Wil 1 M   11:20 12:47 01:27
16 Elliott Jay 1 M   12:15 13:42 01:27
17 Walton Nathanael 1 M   11:55 13:24 01:29
18 Walton Trevor 3 M   11:55 13:24 01:29
19 Walton Lesley 3 F   11:55 13:24 01:29
20 Dargue Angela 3 F   11:20 12:52 01:32
21 Wells Ian 1 M   12:05 13:37 01:32
22 Fawcett Simon 1 M   12:05 13:40 01:35
23 Ediss Nathan 1 M   12:05 13:41 01:36
24 Bentley - Todd Keenan 1 M   12:05 13:41 01:36
25 Davis Luke 1 M   12:05 13:41 01:36
26 Boustead Sean 2 M   12:05 13:41 01:36
27 Law Ryan 1 M   11:35 13:14 01:39
28 Law Jack 1 M   11:35 13:14 01:39
29 Wharton Robbie 1 M   11:35 13:14 01:39
30 Warren Joss 1 M   11:35 13:14 01:39
31 Birkbeck James 2 M   12:05 13:45 01:40
32 Goodfellow Elizabeth 1 F Storth 1 12:29 14:10 01:41
33 Bellamy Michael 2 M The Cadets 12:25 14:09 01:44
34 Goodfellow Wilf 2 M The Cadets 12:25 14:09 01:44
35 Wharton Courtney 1 F   11:35 13:19 01:44
36 Corrie Lyn 3 F Beagles 11:15 13:00 01:45
37 Robinson David 1 M   12:20 14:05 01:45
38 Robinson Nigel 3 M   12:20 14:05 01:45
39 Rose Finlay 1 M   11:30 13:15 01:45
40 Jackson Ross 1 M   11:30 13:15 01:45
41 McWhirter Nick 1 M   11:30 13:15 01:45
42 Scott Sam 1 M   11:35 13:20 01:45
43 Wray Victoria 1 F Storth 1 12:25 14:10 01:45
44 Bellamy Sarah 1 F Storth 3 12:25 14:10 01:45
45 Goodfellow Susan 3 F Storth Adult 12:25 14:10 01:45
46 Smith Liz 3 F   12:25 14:10 01:45
47 Osborne William 1 M Storth 2 12:25 14:10 01:45
48 Gleadow Max 1 M Storth 2 12:25 14:10 01:45
49 Yafai Alex 1 M Storth 3 12:25 14:10 01:45
50 Wolstenholme Becky 3 F   11:20 13:07 01:47
51 Wolstenholme Nathan 1 M   11:20 13:07 01:47
52 Bowman James 1 M   11:20 13:08 01:48
53 Corrie Zander 2 M Beagles 11:15 13:04 01:49
54 Tams George 1 M   11:35 13:25 01:50
55 Tams Dean 2 M   11:35 13:25 01:50
56 Bowman Sarah 2 F   11:25 13:15 01:50
57 Corrie Brucex 3 M Beagles 11:15 13:05 01:50
58 Cowling Becky 2 F   11:40 13:35 01:55
59 Holme Matthew 3 F   11:40 13:35 01:55
60 Smith James 2 M The Cadets 12:25 14:20 01:55
61 Cowling Sally 1 F   11:40 13:35 01:55
62 Earl Robert 1 M   11:30 13:25 01:55
63 Jackson Brandon 1 M   11:30 13:26 01:56
64 McWhirter Jana 1 F McWhirter 11:15 13:14 01:59
65 McWhirter Ivana 3 F McWhirter 11:15 13:14 01:59
66 McWhirter Tommy 1 M McWhirter 11:15 13:14 01:59
67 McWhirter Nigel 3 M McWhirter 11:15 13:14 01:59
68 Fawcett Alice 1 F   12:20 14:20 02:00
69 Birkbeck Clare 3 M   12:20 14:20 02:00
70 Huck Leanne 1 F   11:20 13:20 02:00
71 Whetton Imogen 1 F   11:35 13:35 02:00
72 Coates Jennifer 1 F   11:35 13:35 02:00
73 Johnstone Harry 1 M   11:20 13:20 02:00
74 Birkbeck James 1 M   11:50 13:50 02:00
75 Birkbeck William 1 M   11:50 13:50 02:00
76 Huck Sue 2 F   11:20 13:20 02:00
77 Bainbridge Scott 2 M   11:30 13:30 02:00
78 Earl Georgina 3 F   11:30 13:32 02:02
79 Higgs Jacqui 3 F   11:25 13:28 02:03
80 Johnstone Andrew 3 M   11:20 13:23 02:03
81 Higgs Edward 1 M   11:25 13:28 02:03
82 Parry Ella 1 F   12:20 14:25 02:05
83 Fawcett Hilary   F   12:20 14:25 02:05
84 Chapman Kelsey 1 F   11:30 13:35 02:05
85 Law Shevaun 1 F   11:35 13:40 02:05
86 Chapman Hayley 3 F   11:30 13:35 02:05
87 Law Derek 2 M   11:35 13:40 02:05
88 Bainbridge Gilly 3 M   11:30 13:35 02:05
89 Taylor Dianne 3 F   12:10 14:15 02:05
90 Taylor Carl 1 M   12:10 14:15 02:05
91 Taylor Jamie 2 M   12:10 14:15 02:05
92 Ediss Andrew 2 M   12:25 14:30 02:05
93 Warren Paul 3 M   11:25 13:30 02:05
94 Taylor Andrew 3 M   12:10 14:15 02:05
95 Andrew Hannah 2 F   12:20 14:27 02:07
96 Braithwaite Angela 2 F   12:20 14:30 02:10
97 Andrew Alison 2 F   12:20 14:30 02:10
98 Braithwaite Craig 1 M   12:20 14:30 02:10
99 Braithwaite Alan 2 M   12:20 14:30 02:10
100 Bainbridge Toyah 1 F   11:30 13:40 02:10
101 Earl Dawn 1 F   11:30 13:40 02:10
102 Bainbridge Joc 1 M   11:30 13:40 02:10
103 Rose Sarah 2 F   11:30 13:43 02:13
104 Jackson Caroline 2 F   11:30 13:43 02:13
105 Elliott Donna 2 F   12:15 14:30 02:15
106 Elliott Shaun 1 M   12:15 14:30 02:15
107 Elliott Kody 1 M   12:15 14:30 02:15
108 Little Emma 1 F   11:45 14:00 02:15
109 Whetton Tracy 3 F   11:35 13:50 02:15
110 Little Rachael 3 F   11:45 14:00 02:15
111 Whetton Derek 3 M   11:35 13:50 02:15
112 Bellamy Katie 1 F Storth 1 12:25 14:42 02:17
113 Beeston Saskia 1 F Storth 2 12:25 14:42 02:17
114 Gleadow Martin 3 M   12:25 14:42 02:17
115 Ormrod Eleanor 2 F Storth 3 12:00 14:20 02:20
116 Wells Stuart 1 M   12:10 14:30 02:20
117 Strong Joe 1 M   12:10 14:30 02:20
118 Wray Helen 3 F   12:25 14:45 02:20
119 Osborne Jo 3 F   12:25 14:45 02:20
120 Ladhams Caitlin 3 F   11:45 14:06 02:21
121 Platt Lewis 3 M   11:45 14:06 02:21
122 Owen     M   12:20 14:42 02:22
123 Birkbeck Thomas 2 M   11:50 14:15 02:25
124 Birkbeck Geoff 3 M   11:50 14:15 02:25
125 Tams Les 3 M   11:25 13:50 02:25
126 Birkbeck Linda 3 F   11:50 14:17 02:27
127 Birkbeck Sam 1 M   11:50 14:17 02:27
128 Ree Sam 3 F   11:30 13:57 02:27
129 Stringer Hannah 3 F   11:30 13:57 02:27
130 Ousby Stephen 1 M   12:15 14:42 02:27
131 Wells  Andrew 1 M   12:10 14:40 02:30
132 Ladhams Christine 1 F   11:45 14:18 02:33
133 Platt Megan 1 F   11:45 14:18 02:33
134 Platt Barbara 3 F   11:45 14:18 02:33
135 King Kieron 1 M   12:05 14:40 02:35
136 Little Becky 2 F   11:45 14:20 02:35
137 Little Andrew 1 M   11:45 14:20 02:35
138 Wren Grace 2 F   12:10 14:45 02:35
139 Gleadow Anne 3 F   12:25 15:00 02:35
140 Bellamy Tina 3 F   12:25 15:00 02:35
141 Thwaites William 3 M   12:10 14:45 02:35
142 Capstick Anna 2 F   12:25 15:03 02:38
143 Longsworth Emma 2 F   12:25 15:03 02:38
144 Wilk Julie 2 F   12:25 15:03 02:38
145 Hart Sharon 2 F   11:25 14:10 02:45
146 Hart Owen 1 M   11:25 14:10 02:45
147 Shipton Megan 1 F   12:15 15:08 02:53
148 Hills Patrick 1 M   12:15 15:08 02:53
149 Hills Kate 1 F   12:15 15:15 03:00
150 Staley Anne 3 F   12:05 15:05 03:00
151 Staley Rebecca 3 F   12:05 15:05 03:00
152 Staley Liz 3 F   12:05 15:05 03:00
153 Fawcett Deborah 3 F   12:05 15:05 03:00
154 Staley Luke 1 M   12:05 15:05 03:00
155 Abbott Megan 1 F   11:25 14:27 03:02
156 Sturley Liz 2 F Five Go Yomping 12:15 15:17 03:02
157 Sturley Angus 1 M Five Go Yomping 12:15 15:17 03:02
158 Sturley Cameron 1 M Five Go Yomping 12:15 15:17 03:02
159 Sturley Hamish 1 M Five Go Yomping 12:15 15:17 03:02
160 Bennett Sarah 1 F   11:45 14:50 03:05
161 Harrison Jude 1 F   11:45 14:50 03:05
162 Harrison Georgina 3 F   11:45 14:50 03:05
163 Hills Anna 1 F   12:15 15:20 03:05
164 Hills Dierdre 2 F   12:15 15:20 03:05
165 Fox Emma 2 F   12:15 15:20 03:05
166 Shipton Daniel 1 M   12:15 15:20 03:05
167 Shipton Ben 1 M   12:15 15:20 03:05
168 Hills Gary 2 M   12:15 15:20 03:05
169 Shipton Jonathan 2 M   12:15 15:20 03:05
170 Pendlebury Matthew 1 M   11:20 15:20 04:00
171 Pendlebury Neil 2 M   11:20 15:20 04:00
172 Abbott Alan 3 M   11:20 15:20 04:00
173 Deighton Beatrice 1 F   11:20 15:23 04:03
174 Pendlebury Hazel 2 F   11:20 15:23 04:03
175 Deighton Hilary 2 F   11:20 15:23 04:03
176 Abbott Anne 3 F   11:20 15:23 04:03