Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp Mountain Challenge 2011 Results - Half Yomp

Please forward queries to John Andrew

Posn. Yomp
No.
Surname First name Age Sex Mil TA Rot Local Youth Team Team Name Time
Out
Time
In
Total
Time
1 572 Hanna PA 2 M       L   Y Howgill Harriers 09:18 10:57 01:38
1 573 Hanna A 2 M       L   Y Howgill Harriers 09:18 10:57 01:38
3 473 Naylor C 2 M       L       09:15 11:00 01:44
4 540 Mattinson JM 2 F           Y Howgill Harriers 09:54 11:44 01:49
5 500 Livesey FJ 2 M       L   Y Howgill Harriers A 09:06 10:57 01:50
6 410 Close E 2 M       L   Y Howgill Harriers A 08:00 09:51 01:51
6 430 Walton J 1 M       L   Y Howgill Harriers 08:22 10:14 01:51
8 610 Brittleton P 2 M       L       10:00 11:53 01:53
9 608 Bonnett P 2 M               09:52 11:45 01:53
10 416 Skill J M 2 M               08:25 10:20 01:54
11 578 Robinson SJR 2 M       L       09:14 11:12 01:57
12 429 Walton T 2 M       L   Y Howgill Harriers A 08:22 10:23 02:00
12 508 Hall RAB 2 M       L       08:48 10:51 02:03
14 509 Hall RHB 2 M               08:48 10:52 02:03
14 519 Pulham Harry 1 M           Y mahlup 09:49 11:54 02:04
16 516 Pulham Andrew 2 M           Y mahlup 09:49 11:54 02:04
17 426 Hall Richard 2 M               08:16 10:22 02:06
18 525 Matthews CR 2 F               09:23 11:34 02:10
18 423 Tunstall John 2 M               08:25 10:38 02:13
20 401 Carter P A 2 M               08:00 10:13 02:13
21 456 Barr Alan  2 M               08:24 10:43 02:19
22 569 Mignon Clare 2 F               09:12 11:37 02:24
23 603 Knight M 3 M     Y         10:00 12:26 02:26
24 411 Jamieson Chris 3 M               08:00 10:29 02:29
25 568 Mignon Lee  2 M               09:07 11:37 02:30
26 599 Shuttleworth A 2 F               09:33 12:05 02:31
27 404 Campbell Robert  3 M               08:00 10:34 02:34
27 481 Foy H 2 F           Y Wasp 08:42 11:19 02:36
29 480 Wade S 2 M           Y Wasp 08:42 11:19 02:36
29 528 Walsh GC 2 M               09:23 12:00 02:36
29 527 Walsh KJ 2 F               09:23 12:00 02:36
32 524 Jackson PJ 2 M               08:56 11:37 02:40
32 523 Simkin JS 2 F               08:56 11:37 02:40
34 521 Jackson C 1 M               08:55 11:37 02:41
35 533 Boyes LB 1 M       L       08:54 11:41 02:46
35 442 Proctor J 2 F           Y Howgill Ladies 08:25 11:12 02:46
35 400 Nash Robert 3 M               08:00 10:46 02:46
38 439 May K 2 F           Y Howgill Ladies 08:22 11:12 02:50
38 441 Proctor E 1 F           Y Howgill Ladies 08:21 11:12 02:50
40 405 Richardson D 2 F               08:00 10:52 02:52
40 406 Collin WM 2 M               08:00 10:52 02:52
40 415 Manson Thomas 2 M       L   Y Wharton Wanderers 08:00 10:52 02:52
40 416 Mason Shane 2 M       L   Y Wharton Wanderers 08:00 10:52 02:52
40 417 Dargue D M 2 M       L       08:01 10:54 02:52
45 574 Dinsdale AE 2 F               09:20 12:14 02:53
45 575 Smith SJ 2 F           Y Howgill Harriers A 09:20 12:14 02:53
47 504                       08:41 11:37 02:55
47 484 Bennett Oliver  1 M       L       08:58 11:54 02:55
49 433 Metcalfe WG 3 M               08:15 11:17 03:01
50 446 Kilner  Christopher 2 M               08:33 11:36 03:02
50 447 Udale Roxanne 2 F               08:33 11:36 03:02
52 507 Smith S 2 M       L       08:41 11:49 03:07
53 529 Thompson S 2 M       L       08:54 12:03 03:08
54 492 Stott Jacob 1 M       L       08:58 12:09 03:10
55 475 Maxon Carl 3 M               08:31 11:44 03:12
56 479 Birkbeck S 2 F       L       08:36 11:51 03:14
57 459 Dargue Carl  2 M               08:25 11:42 03:16
58 464 Savage M 2 M           Y Vas 08:45 12:02 03:17
59 577 Strong IM 2 M               09:11 12:32 03:20
60 465 Holmes Gary  2 M               08:24 11:47 03:23
60 466 Steadman Paul  2 M               08:24 11:47 03:23
60 493 Thwaites William  2 M       L       08:57 12:21 03:23
63 588 Martin PJ 2 M   Y       Y 4 Lancs Team 3 09:25 12:50 03:24
63 412 Johnstone G J 1 M       L       08:14 11:39 03:24
63 445 Burrell T 1 M       L       08:14 11:39 03:24
66 567 Parkington Michael  2 M               09:07 12:32 03:25
67 591 Baker JM 2 M   Y       Y 4 Lancs Team 1 09:24 12:52 03:27
68 593 Frazer CJ 2 M   Y       Y 4 Lancs 09:24 12:52 03:28
68 589 Carroll CJ 2 M   Y       Y 4 Lancs Team 2 09:25 12:53 03:28
70 469 Crapper  David  3 M               08:32 12:01 03:28
70 586 Aitken JS 2 M   Y       Y 4 Lancs Team 2 09:24 12:52 03:28
72 609 Hutchinson J 2 F       L       09:54 13:23 03:29
73 560 Chapman GKC 1 F       L   Y ? 09:06 12:37 03:31
74 547 Birkbeck Abigail  1 F       L       09:05 12:37 03:32
74 594 Walker P 2 F   Y       Y 4 Lancs Team 1 09:25 12:57 03:32
74 595 Grainger JL 2 M   Y       Y 4 Lancs Team 1 09:25 12:57 03:32
77 432 Jellis C 2 M               08:12 11:49 03:36
77 431 Jellis R 2 F               08:12 11:49 03:36
79 437 Wade C 3 M           Y Vas 08:42 12:21 03:38
80 585 Urry P 3                 09:19 13:03 03:43
80 597 Smith DJ 2 M   Y       Y 4 Lancs Team 3 09:24 13:07 03:43
80 582 Urry 2 F               09:19 13:03 03:43
80 598 Shuttleworth M 2 M       L       09:25 13:09 03:43
84 497 Hall T 1 M       L       08:39 12:24 03:44
84 498 Hall K 2 F       L       08:39 12:24 03:44
84 455 Bromfield Mark  2 F       L       08:57 12:42 03:44
87 532 Moffat SJ 2 F Y         Y   08:55 12:40 03:45
87 531 Moffat C 2 F Y     L   Y   08:54 12:40 03:45
89 444 Boyd L 2 F           Y J T Atkinson & Sons 08:12 11:59 03:46
90 413 Johnstone L J 2 F       L       08:14 12:01 03:47
90 418 Cooper Jeanette 2 F       L       08:13 12:01 03:47
90 419 Cooper Philip 2 M       L       08:13 12:01 03:47
90 530 Dobson A 2 M       L       08:54 12:42 03:47
90 526 Savage Susan 2 F               08:51 12:38 03:47
95 436 Wade C 2 F               08:42 12:30 03:48
95 499 Walker S 2 F               08:53 12:42 03:48
97 443 Boyd J 2 M           Y J T Atkinson & Sons 08:12 12:03 03:50
98 506 Bousfield S 2 M       L       08:41 12:33 03:51
99 503 Collins J 2 F               08:47 12:41 03:53
100 495                       08:53 12:48 03:54
100 496                       08:53 12:48 03:54
100 470 Thornborrow Malcolm  2 M               08:25 12:20 03:54
103 494 Bousfield Adam  2 M               08:53 12:48 03:55
103 604 Clipson  Nicholas 2 M               09:35 13:31 03:55
105 440 Todd Diane 2 F               08:14 12:12 03:57
105 448 Torr N 2 M               08:14 12:12 03:57
107 592 Oliver GM 2 M   Y       Y 4 Lancs Team 1 09:24 13:23 03:58
108 576 Jowett L 3 F               09:11 13:14 04:02
108 554                       09:07 13:10 04:03
108 513 Wynn Jules 2 F               08:50 12:53 04:03
108 514 Moncaster Susan  2 F               08:50 12:54 04:03
112 515 Sibson John 3 M               08:50 12:54 04:04
113 402 Hall Tom 3 M               08:00 12:06 04:06
113 546 Bell Sasha 1 F       L       09:05 13:12 04:06
115 477 Bailey M 2 F               08:28 12:39 04:10
116 478 Topliss D 2 M               08:28 12:39 04:11
117 485 Simpson  Travis  1 M       L       08:58 13:13 04:14
117 461 Whetton D 2 M       L       09:06 13:21 04:14
119 489 Tyson Mark  1 M       L       08:58 13:13 04:15
119 491 Seed David  1 M       L       08:57 13:13 04:15
121 488 Birkbeck James 1 M       L       08:58 13:15 04:17
121 487 Birkbeck William 1 M       L       08:57 13:14 04:17
121 550 Civil Annabel 1 F       L       09:06 13:23 04:17
121 458 Chambers Rebecca 2 F       L       08:57 13:15 04:17
121 457 Whetton Imogen 1 F       L       09:06 13:23 04:17
126 467 Modlin Katy 2 F               08:57 13:15 04:18
127 502 Smith KR 2 M               08:49 13:11 04:22
128 583 Richardson Anne 2 F               09:18 13:42 04:23
129 468 Corrie M 3 M               08:52 13:21 04:28
129 460 Corrie L 3 F               08:52 13:21 04:28
131 471 Littlefair  John 2 M               08:26 12:56 04:30
131 472 Cassels Peter  2 M               08:26 12:56 04:30
133 425 Want R 2 M       L       08:09 12:44 04:35
133 535 Buxton  Clive 3 M               08:54 13:29 04:35
133 421 Want Richard 2 M               08:09 12:45 04:35
136 534 Teal  Leslie  3 M               08:54 13:30 04:36
137 539 Batey Martin 2 F           Y Team Ream 09:04 13:42 04:37
137 555 Cowan AL 2 F               09:04 13:42 04:37
137 556 Thompson L 2 F               09:04 13:42 04:37
140 483 Holroyd John  1 M       L       08:56 13:38 04:41
141 584 Steel S 3 F               09:27 14:11 04:43
142 571 Sayer Sarah 2 F               09:27 14:11 04:44
142 520 Jackson K 2 F               08:55 13:40 04:44
142 542 Bray ML 2 F               08:59 13:44 04:44
145 522 Jackson M 2 M               08:55 13:40 04:45
145 544 Bland JE 2 F       L       08:58 13:44 04:45
145 541 Bray D 2 M               08:58 13:44 04:45
148 512 Culley  Alison  2 F               08:55 13:42 04:46
149 606 Sayers D 2 M       L       09:39 14:28 04:48
149 607 Sayers G 2 M       L       09:40 14:28 04:48
151 482 Coombs Siobhan  1 F       L       08:56 13:46 04:49
151 422 Savage SR 2 M               08:15 13:05 04:49
151 424 Savage H 2 F               08:15 13:05 04:49
154 605 Clipson  Suzanne 2 F               09:35 14:30 04:54
155 452 Keetley Joanna 1 F       L       08:44 13:40 04:55
156 454 Gibson  Rachel  1 F       L       08:44 13:41 04:56
156 505 Ellwood KE 1 F               08:44 13:41 04:56
158 490 Taylor  Lauren  1 F       L       08:44 13:44 04:59
158 453 Deighton Samantha  1 F       L       08:44 13:44 04:59
160 403 Walker Ruth 3 F               08:00 13:00 05:00
161 450 Hope A 3 F               08:23 13:25 05:01
161 451 Gibson Mark 2 M               08:44 13:46 05:01
161 510 Harrison S 2 M               08:45 13:47 05:01
161 449 Hope R 3 M               08:23 13:25 05:01
165 511 Houlding L 2 F               08:45 13:47 05:02
166 420 Want Rose 2 F       L       08:08 13:12 05:03
167 435 Roberts Laura 2 F               08:09 13:12 05:03
167 537 Brown Christopher 2 M               08:59 14:07 05:07
167 538 Kaur Mahminder 2 F               08:59 14:07 05:07
167 559 Capstick  AC 1 F       L       09:09 14:17 05:07
167 536 Brown Margaret 3 F               08:59 14:07 05:07
167 543 Stephenson  1 M       L       09:09 14:17 05:07
167 558 Capstick  A 2 F       L       09:09 14:17 05:07
174 562 Capstick  MIC 1 F       L   Y ? 09:08 14:17 05:08
174 557 Thornborrow SET 1 F       L       09:08 14:17 05:08
174 545 Capstick  Bethany  1 F       L       09:08 14:17 05:08
174 570 Bainbridge  TB 1 F       L       09:08 14:17 05:08
174 474 Law Roslyn  1 F       L       09:08 14:17 05:08
174 552 Geddes Lauren  1 F       L       09:08 14:17 05:08
180 561 Geddis G 2 M               09:07 14:17 05:09
180 551 Geddes Georgina 1 F       L       09:08 14:17 05:09
180 486 Bainbridge  Matthew  1 M       L       09:07 14:17 05:09
183 548 Sunderland  Mike  2 M       L       09:06 14:17 05:10
184 602 Harbot PW 2 M               09:32 15:00 05:27
184 601 Harbot C 2 F               09:32 15:00 05:27
186 600 Harbot C 1 F               09:32 15:00 05:28
187 434 Patrick HN 3 M               08:07 13:46 05:38
188 580 Cottrell AJ 2 M       L       09:16 14:59 05:42
188 428 Lee Linda 2 F           Y Friday Girls 08:23 14:06 05:42
188 579 Cottrell BJ 1 M       L       09:16 14:59 05:42
188 438 Wood N 2 F               08:23 14:06 05:42
188 409 Nicholson Margaret  2 F           Y Friday Ladies 08:23 14:06 05:42
193 581 Cottrell JP 1 F       L       09:16 14:59 05:43
194 408 Trstram Susan  2 F           Y Friday Ladies 08:22 14:12 05:49
194 407 Thompson Sue  2 F           Y Friday Girls 08:22 14:12 05:49
196 427 Boyd Valerie  2 F           Y Friday Ladies 08:22 14:12 05:50
197 590 Casson N 2 M   Y       Y 4 Lancs Team 3 09:25 01:40 16:15
197 596 Stockdale J P 2 M   Y       Y 4 Lancs Team 2 09:25 01:40 16:15
  564 Atkinson  Edwin  2 M               09:07   retired
  565 Atkinson  Susan  2 F               09:12   retired
  563 Blackledge MJ 3 M               09:29   retired
  587 Hannigan S 2 M   Y       Y 4 Lancs Team 2 09:24   retired
  566 Parkington Kate  2 F               09:12   retired
  553 Payn J 3 M               09:29   retired
  517 Pulham Cameron 1 M           Y mahlup 09:10   retired
  518 Pulham Susannah 2 F           Y mahlup 09:11   retired
  501 Smith MJ 3 M               08:48   retired
  549 Larkin Jones Sunny 1 F       L       09:06   retired
  476 Maguire P 2 M               08:28   retired
  462 McWilliam J 3 F       L       08:19   retired
  463 McWilliam P 3 M       L       08:20   retired