Full Yomp

...return to index

23 miles

Pos Name Team Category Time Rotary Local Regular Military Territorial Army Youth or School
1st CJ Bell Howgill Harriers M 02:48:34          
2nd Gavin Allen Halstead Badgers M 03:24:59          
3rd PA Hanna Howgill Harriers M 03:33:55          
4th Stephen Moffat Howgill Harriers M 03:39:55   L      
5th David Spence   M 03:43:36          
6th Charles Sproson   M 03:47:40          
7th Graham Tagg   M 03:50:36          
8th Chris Tarpey   M 03:54:13          
9th Kevin Minter   M 03:55:57          
10th Andrew Stuart   M 04:00:13          
11th J Harris   M 04:01:16          
12th Mark Cudahy   M 04:02:30          
13th Hadrian Knight   M 04:03:46          
14th S Hurst Dallam Team BG M 04:07:29          
15th Jim Trueman   M 04:08:43          
16th Adrian Leigh Dallam Team BG M 04:11:16          
17th Simon Henley Team Vas M 04:12:12          
18th Phil Davies Halstead Badgers M 04:12:40          
19th JP Challinor   M 04:15:38          
20th Adele Roche Howgill Harriers F 04:22:11   L      
21st Pauline Tyson Howgill Harriers F 04:22:15   L      
22nd Ryan Bowen   M 04:24:02   L      
23rd A P Steward   M 04:27:33          
24th A Holme Bolton School Old Boys M 04:27:44          
25th Jonnie Hall   M 04:27:48          
26th Michael Brookes   M 04:30:06          
27th LS Anderson   M 04:30:53          
28th TGA Cowling Bolton School Old Boys M 04:31:56          
29th CA Cowling Bolton School Old Boys M 04:39:03          
30th Richard Jarvis Dallam Team BG M 04:39:50          
31st Sian Savage Team Vas F 04:40:36          
32nd Jonathan Dow   M 04:40:47          
33rd Edwin Sherstone   M 04:41:23          
34th Harry Godson   M 04:42:26          
35th Marie Mitton   F 04:42:27          
36th Si Cummins   M 04:44:29   L      
37th Rod Collier   M 04:47:08          
38th Jenn Gaskell   F 04:48:40          
39th Steven Saunders   MV60 04:49:38          
40th Chris Binks   M 04:49:49          
41st Dennis Cartwright   M 04:50:03          
42nd Derek Mullen   M 04:50:52          
43rd E Thomas   MU16 04:52:29          
44th Linda Hayles   F 04:52:59          
45th Richard Harrison   M 04:53:15          
46th Elizabeth Elliott   F 04:53:21          
47th Peter Addison-Child   M 04:54:23          
48th Daniel Savage Team Vas M 04:57:14          
49th Andrew Crook   M 04:57:51          
50th Beverley Wilkinson   F 04:57:53          
51st B Holland E Company 7 Rifles Chosen Men M 04:57:57       T  
52nd JR Harper   M 04:59:31          
53rd Christopher Jamieson   M 05:00:42          
54th Ray Crabbe   M 05:02:07          
55th Christopher Marsh   M 05:02:37          
56th K Bradburn-Sims Howgill Harriers F 05:05:00          
57th T Harding E Company 7 Rifles Chosen Men M 05:05:08       T  
58th Sam Wolton Halstead Badgers M 05:05:15          
59th Mark Gibson   M 05:08:14          
60th= David Thompson Quakers Running Club MV60 05:09:34          
60th= Charles Bogg Quakers Running Club M 05:09:34          
62nd Debs Carter Nuns on the Run F 05:13:23          
63rd Alison Clark Nuns on the Run F 05:13:24          
64th A O'Sullivan   M 05:14:36          
65th PL Lowden   M 05:14:37          
66th Francesc Massich Vall   M 05:21:55          
67th Yusuf Kuruner Elvet Striders M 05:22:41          
68th Ian Brown   M 05:23:40     M    
69th A Ahn E Company 7 Rifles Chosen Men M 05:24:03       T  
70th Chris Parsons Team Lynx M 05:24:49     M    
71st Duncan Fleming Team Lynx M 05:24:54     M    
72nd Andy Browne Team Lynx M 05:24:57     M    
73rd David Appleby   M 05:25:34   L      
74th Stewart Burley   MV60 05:25:57          
75th Craig Wearmouth   M 05:27:36   L      
76th Andrew Jackson   M 05:29:06          
77th Justin Farnan   M 05:31:22          
78th Ann Mills   F 05:34:22          
79th Christopher Elgenia   M 05:35:07          
80th John Mills   M 05:38:50          
81st Christina Turtle   F 05:39:58          
82nd Mark Cardwell   M 05:40:08          
83rd SC Varley   M 05:51:21          
84th Jonathan Birch Team Lynx M 05:51:33     M    
85th Sarah Elliott   F 05:51:48          
86th Jane Hylton   F 05:51:49          
87th AJ Dawson   M 05:51:50          
88th Bill Barr   M 05:53:06 R L      
89th Martin Convery   M 05:53:49          
90th Ian Hunter   M 05:55:03          
91st Patrick Hughes   M 05:55:44          
92nd Andrew Savage Asby Ambellers M 05:55:46   L      
93rd Jan Clenaghan   FV60 05:56:34          
94th LM Millmore   M 05:58:22          
95th Sue Ramage   F 05:58:23          
96th D Simmons E Company 7 Rifles Chosen Men M 06:00:27       T  
97th Leonie Hayler Tynedale Harriers F 06:02:07   L      
98th Mark Hayler Lancaster & Morecambe AC MV60 06:02:10          
99th Damon Mahoney   M 06:03:46          
100th Jonathan Stables   M 06:03:47          
101st Peter Miller Asby Ambellers MV60 06:04:06   L      
102nd D Mitchell   M 06:06:13          
103rd Mary Gibson   FV60 06:11:14          
104th SR Summers E Company 7 Rifles Chosen Men M 06:12:47       T  
105th Chris Lund Daft Truckers M 06:13:44          
106th James Kidd   M 06:18:58   L      
107th Colin Dirom   M 06:20:00   L      
108th Robin Bartlett Team Bartlett M 06:21:51          
109th Ruth Bartlett Team Bartlett F 06:21:53          
110th Tim Price   M 06:24:49          
111th Robert Bood   M 06:25:08          
112th Ella Jeffs   F 06:33:51          
113th Ian Tench   MV60 06:34:16   L      
114th Ian Miller Asby Ambellers M 06:34:33          
115th R Tetley   M 06:35:01          
116th Peter Renwick   MV60 06:35:05          
117th Angela Proctor Elvet Striders F 06:35:55          
118th Sue Jennings Elvet Striders F 06:36:05          
119th Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson   F 06:37:55          
120th Ian Sumler-Hutchinson   M 06:37:58          
121st N McWhirter   M 06:42:31          
122nd Frank Tippin   M 06:45:22          
123rd Susan Tippin   F 06:45:24          
124th Anna Blades   FV60 06:45:33          
125th Maxine Grimshaw   F 06:47:49          
126th Graham Stott   M 06:48:14          
127th Robin Stokes Daft Truckers M 06:51:06   L      
128th Kevin Mather   M 06:52:35          
129th Tina Coulthard   F 06:56:20          
130th David Coulthard   M 06:56:26          
131st Debbie Thompson   F 06:57:11          
132nd Christine Armstrong   F 06:57:13          
133rd Christopher Squires   M 06:57:30          
134th Lesley Postlethwaite   F 06:59:49          
135th HJ Dent   F 07:00:36          
136th CB Shields   F 07:00:39          
137th Terry Dewhurst   MV60 07:02:43          
138th Margaret Dewhurst   FV60 07:02:54          
139th P Thompson   M 07:03:57          
140th CC Chapman   M 07:04:03          
141st J Barnard   F 07:04:07          
142nd Paul Watson   M 07:07:08          
143rd JS Hicks   F 07:09:00          
144th Terence Taylor   M 07:10:21          
145th TJ Lund   M 07:11:02          
146th Alan Nash   MV60 07:11:41          
147th Geoff Collins Daft Truckers M 07:12:57          
148th Neil Wilson   M 07:15:01          
149th Margaret Harris   FV60 07:15:02   L      
150th Paul Yellow   M 07:15:10          
151st Julie Yellow   F 07:15:16          
152nd Paul Crozier   M 07:25:55          
153rd Adam Bennett BennettBerry M 07:40:28          
154th Isabel Berry BennettBerry F 07:40:35          
155th Elizabeth Flaherty   F 07:42:28          
156th Jackie Mason   F 07:44:50          
157th Allan Greenwood   M 07:44:52          
158th Cathryn Richardson   F 07:49:55          
159th Pat Boustead   F 07:49:58          
160th Chris May   MV60 07:54:03          
161st Andrew Leach   M 07:54:18   L      
162nd Fred Perkins   MU16 07:54:21          
163rd Ian Bedford   M 07:56:17          
164th Angela Marrs   F 07:56:20          
165th Jackie Mckay   F 07:58:52          
166th Carole Fletcher   F 07:59:02          
167th Ian Tindall   M 08:12:50       T  
168th Wendy Clark   F 08:12:57          
169th Mark Nimmins   M 08:26:18          
170th Jamie Christian   M 08:32:13          
171st Robert Hall   M 08:32:16          
172nd Ernie Hailwood   MV60 08:42:07          
173rd Lorraine Fernandez   F 08:55:05          
174th Malcolm Corrie   MV60 08:55:10          
175th TH Higgs Team Power On FU16 09:09:14          
176th Amy Davis   FU16 09:13:17          
177th Gillian Brookwell   F 09:13:20          
178th Alistair Perkin   M 09:13:55          
179th Rosie Perkin   F 09:14:12          
180th Heather Leach   FV60 09:14:20   L      
181st Daniel Brookwell   MU16 09:15:48          
182nd Jan Carling   F 09:22:41          
183rd Deirdre Dodd   F 09:22:47          
184th Jonathon Lloyd   M 09:34:35   L      
185th Gemma Binks   F 09:34:37   L      
m1 rtd Thomas Mceldowney   M            
m1 rtd Adrian Martin   M            
m1 rtd Kendra White   F            
rtd Sandra Davies   F     L      
rtd Neil Gresswell   M            
rtd Adele Gresswell   F            
rtd Simon Shaw   M            
m1 dns rtd J.G. Oliver   MV60            
m3 Dawn Collinson   F 05:33:28   L      
m3 Ian Wightman   M 05:38:53          
m3 AM Wappett   F 06:00:44