Half Yomp

...return to index

11.5 miles

Pos Name Team Category Time Rotary Local Regular Military Territorial Army Youth or School
1st PC Brittleton   M 01:31:47          
2nd A R Hanna Howgill Harriers M 01:34:43          
3rd P A Brittleton Howgill Harriers M 01:39:41          
4th MJ Kirkby   M 01:45:56          
5th J Young   M 01:46:29          
6th JM Mattinson Howgill Harriers F 01:48:23          
7th Sean Robinson Howgill Harriers M 01:50:18   L      
8th S McWhirter   M 01:52:59          
9th Shaun Roberts Elvet Striders M 01:54:31          
10th MP McKenna   MV60 01:56:21          
11th H M Woodley   F 01:57:10          
12th KJW Atherton   F 01:57:17          
13th Gary Hindson   M 01:57:46          
14th John Tunstall   M 02:01:42          
15th Ian McConnell   M 02:03:14          
16th Adrian Harvey   M 02:03:43   L      
17th F Livesey Howgill Harriers M 02:04:52          
18th Helen Hoyle   F 02:07:42          
19th C Harris   M 02:08:41          
20th Alan Barr   M 02:09:23          
21st Barbara Clayton   F 02:12:32          
22nd A S Smith   M 02:13:54          
23rd Ben Cornish   M 02:18:27   L      
24th Richard Hindle   MV60 02:18:29          
25th Andrew Cornish   M 02:18:41   L      
26th Darren Williams   M 02:22:01          
27th Jan Young   F 02:22:25          
28th M Knight   MV60 02:25:18          
29th Sarah Smith   F 02:28:57          
30th Stewart Wade Team Wasp M 02:34:01          
31st Helen Greenep Helen and Sarah F 02:34:07          
32nd Sarah Cross Helen and Sarah F 02:34:11          
33rd Kath Davis   F 02:34:12          
34th M Skull   M 02:35:15          
35th Arif Stabler   M 02:36:31          
36th L May   F 02:39:54          
37th C D Curr   M 02:39:56          
38th Gareth Bowman   M 02:40:00   L      
39th Gill Dean Sharples   F 02:41:23          
40th Andrew Sharples   MV60 02:41:34          
41st Haidee Foy Team Wasp F 02:42:01          
42nd Laura Whiteley   F 02:42:57          
43rd DM Dargue   M 02:43:20          
44th Rob Eveson   M 02:44:58          
45th Darren Baker   M 02:45:20          
46th Elaine Sutton   F 02:45:24          
47th Mike Storry   MV60 02:45:31          
48th Sarah Harvey   F 02:47:34   L      
49th Carl Dargue   M 02:47:41          
50th Russell Devitt   MV60 02:47:53          
51st S Mason Wath Loggers M 02:48:11          
52nd TIFX Manson Wath Loggers M 02:48:17          
53rd J Proctor Howgill Harriers F 02:48:58          
54th DL Lord   F 02:51:45          
55th I Lewis   M 02:53:35          
56th H J C Cowling Bolton School Boys MU16 02:54:52          
57th Tim Garland   M 02:57:50   L      
58th RO Varley Bolton School Boys MU16 03:06:40          
59th Sally Rollo   F 03:09:10          
60th Ken Wood   M 03:13:06          
61st Kitty Dennis   F 03:14:09   L      
62nd Bella Dennis   F 03:14:12   L      
63rd Jill Gaskell   F 03:15:31          
64th John Gaskell   MV60 03:15:49          
65th Chris Jellis   M 03:17:42          
66th Rebecca Jellis   F 03:17:48          
67th J Payn   MV60 03:18:01          
68th JM Hutchinson   F 03:19:22          
69th P Haygarth   M 03:19:30          
70th Anna Gibbons   F 03:21:49          
71st Pete Ruffett   M 03:21:53          
72nd C M Varley   F 03:22:56          
73rd T B J C Cowling Bolton School Boys MU16 03:23:08          
74th A R Roe Bolton School Boys MU16 03:23:31          
75th Jacky Baines   F 03:28:37          
76th Kelli Horner   F 03:28:41          
77th Colin Singleton Low Thackthwaite M 03:32:25          
78th Neil Sneade Low Thackthwaite M 03:32:34          
79th PP Maguire   M 03:32:56          
80th M Bailey   F 03:33:04          
81st D Topliss   M 03:33:10          
82nd R J Cowling   F 03:34:46          
83rd Paul Steadman   M 03:35:44          
84th Christine Heron   F 03:39:10   L      
85th Anne Marie Beckwith   F 03:39:18   L      
86th Simon Bousfield   M 03:41:35   L      
87th= Jeanette Cooper   F 03:43:22   L      
87th= Leanne Cooper   F 03:43:22   L      
89th Jonathan Collier   M 03:44:33          
90th Gary Holmes   M 03:44:34          
91st Phil Collier   M 03:44:38          
92nd Beverley Stott   F 03:45:52          
93rd BA Andrew   MU16 03:46:58          
94th JDS Stott   MU16 03:47:03          
95th AJ Proctor   M 03:47:10          
96th Paul Errington   M 03:47:45          
97th Shona Haston   FU16 03:48:09          
98th Alistair Haston   MU16 03:48:39          
99th Christine Haston   F 03:48:47          
100th TL Hall   MV60 03:52:28          
101st Paul Ellison Low Thackthwaite M 04:00:09          
102nd Sarah Caldow Low Thackthwaite F 04:00:12          
103rd= S Thompson   M 04:01:17          
103rd= KV Thompson   F 04:01:17          
105th Patrick Oconnell   M 04:01:25          
106th Amanda O'Connell   F 04:01:27          
107th L F Miller   F 04:02:07          
108th Susan Savage Asby Ambellers F 04:02:10   L      
109th Paul Wood   M 04:02:31          
110th Julie Wood   F 04:02:36          
111th C W Wilson Enhance F 04:02:44          
112th J Wilson Enhance F 04:02:49          
113th Michael Oughton   MV60 04:03:31   L      
114th Arthur Dowson   MV60 04:03:34   L      
115th BY Young Enhance M 04:03:47          
116th A M Cairns   F 04:03:52          
117th E M Wilson Enhance F 04:04:14          
118th Mariselle Harrison   F 04:04:22          
119th Rebecca Graham   F 04:11:06          
120th Samantha Clark Duncan F 04:13:03   L      
121st Graham Cliff Duncan M 04:13:05   L      
122nd Ross Caldow Duncan M 04:13:10   L      
123rd V Caldow Duncan 2 FV60 04:13:22 R        
124th= AW Vaines   M 04:18:42          
124th= P Warner   M 04:18:42          
126th Emma Detchon Teesside University F 04:21:24          
127th Hazel Wright Teesside University F 04:21:27          
128th A Glass Teesside University M 04:21:31          
129th Jennifer Wayman Teesside University F 04:21:46          
130th Kevin Bullock   M 04:22:28          
131st James Francis   M 04:22:34          
132nd CA Bell   F 04:26:14          
133rd Emma Metcalf   F 04:26:20   L      
134th E O'Connor-Ramsey   MU16 04:26:41          
135th R J Woof   F 04:27:35          
136th S L Robinson   F 04:27:43          
137th A Ramsey   M 04:27:56          
138th M Lord   F 04:28:50          
139th C Hind   F 04:28:53          
140th M Chapman   F 04:29:47          
141st A O'Connor-Ramsey   FU16 04:29:49          
142nd Cheryl Moffat   F 04:31:10   L      
143rd D Jackson     04:32:40          
144th H Savage     04:41:25          
145th Wade     04:41:26          
146th SR Savage   M 04:41:27          
147th Stuart Makepeace   M 04:51:09          
148th Brand Anna Kristina Fallgren   F 04:51:16          
149th Hazel Laithwaite   F 04:52:06   L      
150th Julie Lewis   F 04:52:40          
151st John Stout   M 04:52:54          
152nd James Gallantry Mr Wu's not here M 04:54:59   L      
153rd= Peter Taylor Mr Wu's not here M 04:55:10          
153rd= Gwendolyn Heley Mr Wu's not here M 04:55:10          
155th John Littlefair   M 04:58:02          
156th Peter Cassels   M 04:58:09          
157th Elizabeth Hartley   M 05:06:34          
158th Michael Ward   M 05:06:41          
159th C S Smith   M 05:14:05          
160th H G Smith   MU16 05:14:11          
161st Ruth Walker   FV60 05:25:14          
162nd Dean Raine   M 05:31:58   L      
163rd Barbara Raine   F 05:32:08   L      
164th JP Cottrell   FU16 05:40:52          
165th AJ Cottrell   M 05:42:11          
166th BJ Cottrell   MU16 05:42:14          
167th AP Clarke   M 05:42:32          
168th Ruth May   FV60 05:42:48          
169th Helen Richmond   F 05:46:50          
170th Gina Cresswell   F 05:46:51 R        
171st Peter Cresswell   M 05:49:59          
172nd Adrian Cresswell   M 05:50:21 R     T  
173rd Allen Richmond   MV60 05:50:39 R        
174th Angela Murray   F 06:05:07   L      
175th Moira Errington   F 06:05:11   L      
rtd A Jackson                
rtd N T Baker   F            
dns rtd AMS Smith   M            
rtd Alex Richards   MV60     L