Short Yomp

...return to index

6.5 miles

Pos Name Team Category Time Rotary Local Regular Military Territorial Army Youth or School
1st JA Oakley   MU16 00:47:50          
2nd SA Atkinson   FU12 00:52:49          
3rd I Saint   M 00:52:56          
4th S Atkinson   M 00:53:28          
5th Simon Humphries Wolves on Tour M 00:56:30          
6th Tom Humphries Wolves on Tour MU12 00:56:31          
7th PC Curtis   MU16 01:10:23          
8th TB Burrell   MU16 01:12:11         Y
9th GHJ Johnstone Upper Eden Rugby Club U13s MU16 01:12:15         Y
10th F Rose   FU12 01:19:50          
11th R Jackson     01:20:11          
12th Harry Johnstone Upper Eden Rugby Club U13s MU12 01:20:56         Y
13th ATH Johnstone Upper Eden Rugby ClubU13s M 01:21:03         Y
14th Maud Humphries Wolves on Tour FU12 01:28:57          
15th Fiona Southern Wolves on Tour F 01:29:08          
16th Wil Morland   MU12 01:31:46   L      
17th S Fawcett     01:32:32          
18th MA Modlin   M 01:32:41          
19th L Modlin   MU12 01:32:42          
20th JD Perfect   M 01:33:23          
21st Isaac Ravenhill Watermillock Wanderers MU12 01:42:40   L      
22nd Alistair Barr Kirkby Stephen Primary School MU12 01:44:39   L      
23rd Debbie Barr   F 01:45:00   L      
24th K Fawcett   M 01:46:22          
25th M Atkinson   M 01:46:47          
26th Angela Dargue   F 01:46:51   L      
27th A Fawcett   FU12 01:46:52          
28th Isaac Robinson Kirkby Stephen Primary School MU12 01:49:46   L      
29th M Howarth   MU12 01:49:59          
30th W Howarth   F 01:50:10          
31st Sophie Winder   FU12 01:52:14          
32nd Joshua Winder   MU12 01:52:19          
33rd S Ivinson   M 01:52:29          
34th Thomas Ward   M 01:52:36          
35th D Rose   F 01:52:49          
36th B Ivinson Kirkby Stephen Primary School MU12 01:52:51         Y
37th O Rose Kirkby Stephen Primary School MU12 01:52:53         Y
38th SC Cowling   FU12 01:54:24          
39th MAC Wray     01:55:54          
40th D Griffiths   M 01:55:56          
41st Griffiths     01:57:42          
42nd MMGW Wray   MU16 01:59:18          
43rd= S Rose     02:01:48          
43rd= CJ Jackson   F 02:01:48          
45th K Modlin     02:08:20          
46th R Chambers   F 02:08:24          
47th Christine Winder   F 02:17:25          
48th M Collier   F 02:17:30          
49th Jacob Winder   MU12 02:17:46          
50th EC Garland   FU12 02:17:52          
51st BAC Addison Child   F 02:19:37          
52nd Debra Robinson   F 02:20:57   L      
53rd Nick Bridges   M 02:20:59   L      
54th K Dargue     02:29:21          
55th I Dargue     02:29:22          
56th Sallie Priestley   F 02:29:28   L      
57th C Dargue     02:29:32          
58th Barbara Wilson   F 02:29:34   L      
59th E Parry   FU12 02:31:00          
60th P Owen   M 02:31:47          
61st BJ Capstick   MU12 02:32:14          
62nd DJ Capstick   M 02:32:27          
63rd Cathy Want   F 02:33:26   L      
64th Rose Want   F 02:33:28   L      
65th A Howarth   FU12 02:34:17          
66th K Tildesley   M 02:34:53          
67th JD Tildesley   F 02:35:00          
68th OJ Moffat The Lost Sheep FU12 02:35:06         Y
69th E Dent The Lost Sheep F 02:35:10         Y
70th= P Moffat The Lost Sheep F 02:35:16         Y
70th= L Smithson The Lost Sheep F 02:35:16         Y
72nd DC Colling   M 02:35:32          
73rd Z Young   FU12 02:35:33          
74th A Simpson   F 02:35:52          
75th Sarah Featherstone   FU12 02:49:24   L      
76th Andrew Featherstone   M 02:49:32   L      
77th J Hodgkins   MU12 02:54:50          
78th K Cheese   MU12 02:55:20          
79th L Storry   F 02:55:31          
80th A Storry   F 02:55:51          
81st R Clarke   FU16 02:58:35          
82nd A Clarke   MU12 03:00:21          
83rd= Millicent Ravenhill Watermillock Wanderers FU12 03:01:13   L      
83rd= Nicola Merrett Watermillock Wanderers F 03:01:13   L