Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Yomp Mountain Challenge 2014 - Trophy Winners

Please forward queries to Ben Lyon

Trophy For Winner Time
 
Full Yomp - Individuals
Wild Boar Cup Fastest Male Overall Jonathan Melia 03:25:59
Mallerstang Cup Fastest Female Overall Steph Scott 04:09:30
Hellgill Cup Fastest U/16 Male Not awarded --
Glitsch Cup Fastest U/16 Female Not awarded --
Nine Standards Veterans Cup Fastest Person 60 & over Richard Hindle 05:15:40
Swarth Fell Trophy Fastest Local Male Adrian Harvey 03:46:47
Nateby Trophy Fastest Local Female Adele Roche 04:58:04
 
Full Yomp - Teams
‘K’ Shoes Shield Fastest Team Overall Northumberland Fell Runners
(William Hawsley, David Armstrong, John Tollett, Steph Scott)
11:38:34
Aisgill Summit Cup Fastest Civilian Non-Local Team Northumberland Fell Runners
(W Hawsley, D Armstrong, J Tollett, S Scott)
11:38:34
Warcop Cup Fastest Regular Services Team Not awarded --
Roman Fell Cup Fastest Volunteer Reserve Team Not awarded --
High Seat Cup The first Rotary Trio Not awarded as no Rotary 3 or 4 team competed but special commendation to the 2 person Rotary Team of District Governor Kevin Walsh and Wendy Aldridge --
 
Half Yomp (New route from 2012)
Faraday Shield Fastest Male Overall Adam Barr 01:54:43
Nine Standards Cup Fastest Female Overall Alison Clark 02:07:45
Kirkby Stephen Trophy Fastest Team Overall Howgill Harriers
(Eddie Close, Neil Thompson, Sheryl Moffat, Angela Shuttle)
06:30:52
Tailbridge Trophy Fastest U/16 Male Oscar Maata 03:53:49
Dalefoot Trophy Fastest U/16 Female Alice Fawcett 03:42:05
Fletcher Hill Trophy Fastest  O/60 Alan Jackson 02:20:22
 
Short Yomp
Medal Fastest U/12 Male Finlay Rose 00:59:00
Medal Fastest U/12 Female Eleanor Bowness 01:42:45
Medal Fastest 12/16 Male Jordan Rawins 00:50:35
Medal Fastest 12/16 Female Sally Cowling 01:39:46
Medal Fastest Male Jordan Rawins 00:50:35
Medal Fastest Female Laura Wallbank 01:18:44
Pendragon cup Fastest Primary School Team Kirkby Stephen Primary School Under 8
(Oliver Rose, Alistair Barr, Isaac Robinson, Bobby Ivinson) 
03:13:43