Rotary Club of Upper Eden
Sunday 4th June 2017

KIRKBY STEPHEN

Run or walk on Cumbrian Fells

23, 11.5 or 6.5 miles
Official Yomp Sponsor

Results of the Yomp Mountain Challenge

Note: From 2013 results are reported off-site.
Please forward queries to Ben Lyon

2017 Yomp Results     Trophies Report Pictures
2016 Yomp Results     Trophies Report Pictures
2015 Yomp Results     Trophies Report Pictures
2014 Yomp Results     Trophies Report Pictures
2013 Yomp Results     Trophies Report Pictures
2012 Full Yomp Half Yomp Short Yomp Trophies Report Pictures
2011 Full Yomp Half Yomp Short Yomp Trophies Report Pictures
2010 Full Yomp Half Yomp Short Yomp Trophies Report Pictures
2009 Full Yomp Half Yomp Short Yomp Trophies Report Pictures
2008 Full Yomp Half Yomp Short Yomp Trophies Report  
2007 Full Yomp Half Yomp Short Yomp Trophies Report  
2006 Full Yomp Half Yomp Short Yomp Trophies Report  
2005 Full Yomp Half Yomp Short Yomp Trophies Report  

All Time Records

Below is a full list of the all time records for each of the trophy classes.

Trophy For Winner Year Time
 
Full Yomp - Individuals
Wild Boar Cup Fastest Male Overall Carl Bell (Howgill Harriers) 2011 02.43.00
Mallerstang Cup Fastest Female Overall Ruth Pickvance (Outhgill Mallerstang) 1994 03.23.00
Hellgill Cup Fastest U/16 Male Jos Livesey (Ravenstonedale) 2005 03.30.00
Glitsch Cup Fastest U/16 Female Sara Tunstall (Kirkby Stephen) 2000 05.14.00
Nine Standards Veterans Cup Fastest Person 60 & over Gordon Booth (Longwood Harriers) 1996 03.42.00
Swarth Fell Trophy Fastest Local Male Carl Bell (Howgill Harriers) 2011 02.43.00
Nateby Trophy Fastest Local Female Ruth Pickvance (Outhgill) 1994 03.23.00
 
Full Yomp - Teams
‘K’ Shoes Shield Fastest Team Overall Moffpak Team 2005 09.26.00
Aisgill Summit Cup Fastest Civilian Non-Local Team Tynedale Harriers 1992 09.52.00
Warcop Cup Fastest Regular Services Team 7th Regiment Royal Artillery 1986 10.05.00
Roman Fell Cup Fastest Volunteer Reserve Team 4th Bat. Kings Own Royal Border 1986 10.56.00
 
Half Yomp - Original Route up to 2011
Faraday Shield Fastest Male Overall C J Bell 2010 01.24.00
Nine Standards Cup Fastest Female Overall Jenn Mattinson 2011 01.49.00
Kirkby Stephen Trophy Fastest Team Overall Howgill Harriers A 2011 05.05.00
Tailbridge Trophy Fastest U/16 Male J Walton 2010 01.49.00
Dalefoot Trophy Fastest U/16 Female A C Richardson 2006 02.05.00
Fletcher Hill Trophy Fastest  O/60 Geoff Reed 2008 02.00.00
 
Half Yomp - New Route from 2012
Faraday Shield Fastest Male Overall Peter Brittleton 2012 01.31.47
Nine Standards Cup Fastest Female Overall Jenn Mattinson 2012 01.48.23
Kirkby Stephen Trophy Fastest Team Overall Howgill Harriers 2012 05.02.47
Tailbridge Trophy Fastest U/16 Male Hal Cowling 2012 02.54.52
Dalefoot Trophy Fastest U/16 Female Shona Haston 2012 03.48.09
Fletcher Hill Trophy Fastest  O/60 M P McKenna 2012 01.56.21
 
Short Yomp
Medal Fastest U/12 Male Tom Humphries 2012 00.56.31
Medal Fastest U/12 Female Sarah Atkinson 2011 00.52.00
Medal Fastest 12/16 Male J A Oakley 2012 00.47.50
Medal Fastest 12/16 Female Alice Scattery 2011 01.45.00
Medal Fastest Male J A Oakley 2012 00.47.50
Medal Fastest Female Sarah Atkinson 2011 00.52.00
Pendragon cup Fastest Primary School Team Kirkby Stephen Primary School 2010 05.27.16